Helena Bliss

Helena Bliss

Real Name:
Helena Louise Lipp
Profile:
American soprano vocalist and actress, born 31 December 1917 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA, died 19 April 2014 in Los Gatos, California, USA. She was married to John Tyers until his death in 2007.
Sites:
[a2306205]

Artist

Helena Bliss Discography

Albums

LPM 3157 Helena Bliss, George Britton, Lisa Kirk, Helen Gallagher, Jack Cassidy Helena Bliss, George Britton, Lisa Kirk, Helen Gallagher, Jack Cassidy - Cole Porter: Kiss Me Kate; Anything Goes(10") RCA Victor LPM 3157 US 1953 Sell This Version