Pál Vasvári

Real Name:
Vasvári Pál
Profile:
Born: May 26, 1957, Budapest, Hungary

Hungarian jazz bassist/bass guitarist and composer. In the Béla Bartók Conservatory he was Balázs Berkes's pupil, however he played in various jazz formations before finishing his studies. He was the co-founder of HUngarian Jazz Quartet in 1986, and had been the co-leader of In Line Group since 1989. He is one of those few Hungarian musicians who has been working with jazz world stars for 20 years, he appeared on concerts with Mike Stern, Bernard Maseli, Russell Ferrante, and Paco Sery.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2306241]

Artist

Pál Vasvári Discography Tracks

Albums

SLPX 37451 Pál Vasvári Don't Stop!(LP, Album) Krém SLPX 37451 Hungary 1990 Sell This Version
PV 492 Pál Vasvári Pál Vasvári Featuring In Line Group(CD, Album) Zsolt Audio PV 492 Hungary 1992 Sell This Version
PRCD-1003 Pál Vasvári Tales Of The Princess(CD, Album) Partizan Records PRCD-1003 Hungary 2000 Sell This Version
BN 0401 Pál Vasvári Night Runner(CD, Album) Brüll Note Records BN 0401 Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
6866312 Gyula Csepregi* - Pál Vasvári Gyula Csepregi* - Pál Vasvári - In Line 2009(CD, Album) EMI 6866312 Hungary 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit