Anders Petersen

Real Name:
Knut Anders Fredrik Petersen
Profile:
Swedish photographer, born 3 May 1944 in Solna, Sweden.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2306243]

Artist

Production

archive seven Anders Petersen - Sulaymaniyah album art Muslimgauze Muslimgauze - Sulaymaniyah(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Staalplaat archive seven Germany 2009 Sell This Version

Visual

OSLP 504 Anders Petersen - Röd 1:a Maj Fest album art Various Various - Röd 1:a Maj Fest(LP, Album) Oktober OSLP 504 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
OSLP-508 Anders Petersen - If A Revolution Comes To My Country... Om Revolutionen Kommer Till Mitt Land... album art Pete Seeger Pete Seeger - If A Revolution Comes To My Country... Om Revolutionen Kommer Till Mitt Land...(LP, Album) Oktober OSLP-508 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
Anders Petersen - Musik Ur Filmen G album art Various Various - Musik Ur Filmen G Glen Disc Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Anders Petersen - Rain Dogs album art Tom Waits Tom Waits - Rain Dogs (Album) Island Records Italy 1985 Sell This Version
PR 792 Anders Petersen - Rain Dogs Promo album art Tom Waits Tom Waits - Rain Dogs Promo(12", Promo) Island Records PR 792 US 1985 Sell This Version
WRMS 013 Anders Petersen - Suddenly One Summer album art Thirteen Moons Thirteen Moons - Suddenly One Summer(12") Wire Records WRMS 013 UK & Europe 1986 Sell This Version
MNWP 160 Anders Petersen - Prickar På Mitt Golv album art Tore Berger Tore Berger - Prickar På Mitt Golv(LP, Album) MNW MNWP 160 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
K 047/126 Anders Petersen - Day By Day album art Life...But How To Live It?* Life...But How To Live It?* - Day By Day(LP, Album) Konkurrel K 047/126 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
PRECD 002, none Anders Petersen - Six Complete album art Tasavallan Presidentti Tasavallan Presidentti - Six Complete(CD, Album) Presence Records, Texicalli Records PRECD 002, none Europe 2006 Sell This Version
UNHX011CD Anders Petersen - Ninshubar (From The Above To The Below) album art Alessio Riccio Alessio Riccio - Ninshubar (From The Above To The Below)(CD, Album) Unorthodox Recordings UNHX011CD Italy 2013 Sell This Version
LCMS 1701 Anders Petersen - Floating, Drifting album art Ian Pace (2), Simon Limbrick - György Ligeti, Michael Zev Gordon, John Luther Adams, Luciano Berio, Michael Pisaro Ian Pace (2), Simon Limbrick - György Ligeti, Michael Zev Gordon, John Luther Adams, Luciano Berio, Michael Pisaro - Floating, Drifting(CD) Louth Contemporary Music Society LCMS 1701 UK 2018 Sell This Version
Anders Petersen - Beautiful Maladies - The Island Years album art Tom Waits Tom Waits - Beautiful Maladies - The Island Years (Comp) Island Records Europe Unknown Sell This Version