Greg Wells

Real Name:
William Gregory Wells
Profile:
Canadian musician (drums, piano, etc.), producer and mixer based in Los Angeles, CA, US.
Born 21st of September, 1968.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

ASCD-3660 Greg Wells - Keep A Lid On Things album art Crash Test Dummies Keep A Lid On Things (Lid Remix) Crash Test Dummies - Keep A Lid On Things(CD, Single, Promo) Arista ASCD-3660 US 1999 Sell This Version
0044502372 Greg Wells - Poses album art Rufus Wainwright Cigarettes And Chocolate Milk (Reprise) Rufus Wainwright - Poses (Album) DreamWorks Records 0044502372 Canada 2001 Sell This Version

Vocals

7 81963-2, 81963-2 Greg Wells - Rockland album art Kim Mitchell Kim Mitchell - Rockland (Album) Atlantic 7 81963-2, 81963-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
0044-50290-2 Greg Wells - Sometimes A Circle album art Louise Goffin Louise Goffin - Sometimes A Circle(CD, Album) DreamWorks Records 0044-50290-2 US 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

7 81963-2, 81963-2 Greg Wells - Rockland album art Kim Mitchell Kim Mitchell - Rockland (Album) Atlantic 7 81963-2, 81963-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
518 478-2 Greg Wells - Duets album art Elton John The Power Elton John - Duets (Album) The Rocket Record Company 518 478-2 Australasia 1993 Sell This Version
W2 45433 Greg Wells - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack Even Cowgirls Get The Blues album art k.d. lang k.d. lang - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack Even Cowgirls Get The Blues (Album) Sire, Warner Bros. Records W2 45433 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
0087312 MRO Greg Wells - 2000! album art Dan Lucas Dan Lucas - 2000!(CD, Album) Marlboro Music 0087312 MRO Germany 1994 Sell This Version
DGCC-24627 Greg Wells - The Next Hundred Years album art Ted Hawkins Ted Hawkins - The Next Hundred Years (Album) The David Geffen Company DGCC-24627 US 1994 Sell This Version
W2 45774 Greg Wells - The Unplugged Collection: Volume One album art Various Barefoot Various - The Unplugged Collection: Volume One (Comp) Warner Bros. Records W2 45774 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
7 2438 32479 4 3 Greg Wells - Bonavista album art Kim Stockwood Cry Crazy and 5 more… Kim Stockwood - Bonavista (Album) EMI Music Canada 7 2438 32479 4 3 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
72438 33709 24 Greg Wells - Silas Loder album art Silas Loder Silas Loder - Silas Loder (Album) Primal Records 72438 33709 24 US 1995 Sell This Version
07822-12965-2 Greg Wells - Sleeping With An Angel / Ooh Boy album art Real McCoy Sleeping With An Angel (Album Version) Real McCoy - Sleeping With An Angel / Ooh Boy (Single) Arista 07822-12965-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
74321 27272 2 Greg Wells - Another Night album art Real McCoy Sleeping With An Angel Real McCoy - Another Night (Album) BMG Bertelsmann Music Group, Hansa, Freshline Records 74321 27272 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
SO 951 Greg Wells - Legacy album art Michael Callen Sacred and 3 more… Michael Callen - Legacy(2xCD, Album) Significant Other Records SO 951 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Greg Wells - Lips' Stretched Out album art Vinx (2) Vinx (2) - Lips' Stretched Out(CD, Album) H.O.E. (Heroes Of Expression) Records none US 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 59852 2 5 Greg Wells - Arival album art Alannah Myles The Great Divide Alannah Myles - Arival (Album, Maxi) Ark 21 Records, Virgin Music Canada 7243 8 59852 2 5 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
CTCZ-30015 Greg Wells - Much Afraid album art Jars Of Clay Jars Of Clay - Much Afraid (Album) Essential Records (3) CTCZ-30015 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
8122-72596-2 Greg Wells - The Ted Hawkins Story: Suffer No More album art Ted Hawkins Ted Hawkins - The Ted Hawkins Story: Suffer No More(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) 8122-72596-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
61868 10031 2 0 Greg Wells - People album art Howard Jones Everything Howard Jones - People(CD, Album) Ark 21 Records 61868 10031 2 0 US 1998 Sell This Version
558 451-2 Greg Wells - Wall Of Smiles album art Soraya (6) Bottom Out Soraya (6) - Wall Of Smiles (Album) Mercury 558 451-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
FFD5195, 7243 8 25195 2 2 Greg Wells - Supernatural album art dc Talk dc Talk - Supernatural (Album) ForeFront Records, Virgin FFD5195, 7243 8 25195 2 2 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
UTCD 005 Greg Wells - Sleeps With His Guitar album art Pat MacDonald Pat MacDonald - Sleeps With His Guitar (Album) Ulftone Music UTCD 005 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
0044-50203-2 Greg Wells - August Everywhere album art Blinker The Star The Star Behind The Star Blinker The Star - August Everywhere (Album) DreamWorks Records 0044-50203-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
UICP-1027 Greg Wells - Sunshine album art S Club 7 Have You Ever = ハヴ・ユー・エヴァー(ラジオ・エディット) S Club 7 - Sunshine (Album) Polydor UICP-1027 Japan 2001 Sell This Version