Kiki Picasso

Kiki Picasso

Real Name:
Christian Chapiron
Profile:
French urban graphist and painter, father of Kim Chapiron & Mai Lan.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2306758]

Artist

Kiki Picasso Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

SSCDV01 Psychic TV Scared To Live (Desert Movie Ranch Mix) Psychic TV - Listen Today...(CDV, Ltd, Num, PAL) Sordide Sentimental SSCDV01 France 1987 Sell This Version

Visual

Jeanne Folly*, J.L Hennig*, VXZ 375, Hektor Zazou*, Bazooka (11) Jeanne Folly*, J.L Hennig*, VXZ 375, Hektor Zazou*, Bazooka (11) - La Perversita (Album) Invisible Records (11), S.C.O.P.A. France 1979 Sell This Version
Starshooter Starshooter - Chez Les Autres… (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Starshooter Starshooter - Toi, Moi, Nous / Partir À Zanzibar (Single) Pathé France 1980 Sell This Version
2C 006-72229 Nicoletta (2) Nicoletta (2) - Naturel....Ma Belle(7", Single) Pathé 2C 006-72229 France 1980 Sell This Version
CBL 04 James Newton (2) James Newton (2) - Toil And Resolution(LP) Cobalt CBL 04 France 1980 Sell This Version
2C 030-72514 Z, 2C 030-72.514 Z Sapho Sapho - Passage D'Enfer(LP, MiniAlbum) Pathé, Pathé 2C 030-72514 Z, 2C 030-72.514 Z France 1982 Sell This Version
751 817 Johnny Bigoudi Johnny Bigoudi - Salade Niçoise(7") Gaumont Musique 751 817 France 1982 Sell This Version
Alain Bashung Alain Bashung - L'Arrivée Du Tour (Maxi, Single) Barclay France 1986 Sell This Version
JP 990305, 3048962 Starshooter Starshooter - Chez Les Autres + Mode(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Jurassic Punk, Anthology's JP 990305, 3048962 France 1999 Sell This Version
Anarchist Republic Of Bzzz Anarchist Republic Of Bzzz - Anarchist Republic Of Bzzz (Album) Sub Rosa Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
BB025 Various Various - Echec Scolaire(7", Comp) Born Bad Records BB025 France 2010 Sell This Version
Violence Conjugale Violence Conjugale - Violence Conjugale (Album) Born Bad Records France 2012 Sell This Version
Various Various - Paink (French Punk Anthems 1977​-​1982) (Comp) Born Bad Records France 2013 Sell This Version
Tapman / Tetaar* Tapman / Tetaar* - Cirque Electrique Steam / T'N'T Play Steam (Album) Cirque Electrique Records France 2014 Sell This Version
GRr 024 Various Various - Various Arghtists . 2(10", EP, Bei + 10", EP, Cle + 10", EP, Pur + 10", ) !Angrr! GRr 024 France 2017 Sell This Version
CBL 003 Mico Nissim Mico Nissim - Darlinghetta (Piano Solo)(LP, Album) Cobalt CBL 003 France Unknown Sell This Version