Daddy Screw

Real Name:
Michael Alexander Johnson
Profile:
Daddy Screw was born as Michael Alexander Johnson, March 29, 1968 in Kingston, Jamaica.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Daddy Screw Discography Tracks

Albums

Daddy Screw - Loverman album art Daddy Screw Loverman (Album) VP Records US 1993 Sell This Version
Daddy Screw - Pipper Promotions Presents Mad House Crew Live album art Terror Fabulous, Louie Culture & Daddy Screw Terror Fabulous, Louie Culture & Daddy Screw - Pipper Promotions Presents Mad House Crew Live (Album) Pipper Records, Mélodie Distribution France 1993 Sell This Version
SCD 002 Daddy Screw - Multiple Choice album art Daddy Screw Multiple Choice(CD) Sandosa Entertainment SCD 002 Jamaica 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Daddy Screw - Original Dimbo Bucket album art Daddy Screw Original Dimbo Bucket(7", Single) Magic Sword none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
MHT006 Daddy Screw - Gal Yu Body Good album art Daddy Screw Gal Yu Body Good(12") Mad House MHT006 US 1991 Sell This Version
MH005 Daddy Screw - Gal Yu Body Good album art Daddy Screw Gal Yu Body Good(7") Mad House MH005 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Daddy Screw - Thin Line / Don't Take Away album art Daddy Screw & Super Beagle / Super Beagle Daddy Screw & Super Beagle / Super Beagle - Thin Line / Don't Take Away(7") Chinegro none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
VPRD 5070 Daddy Screw - I Can't Stay Mad At You / Body Fresh album art Sanchez / Daddy Screw Sanchez / Daddy Screw - I Can't Stay Mad At You / Body Fresh(12") VP Records VPRD 5070 US 1992 Sell This Version
MHT003 Daddy Screw - Turn On The Heat album art Daddy Screw Turn On The Heat(12") Mad House MHT003 US 1992 Sell This Version
SID 013 Daddy Screw - Needle Eye / Ring Ticky Ting Ting album art Turbo Belly / Daddy Screw Turbo Belly / Daddy Screw - Needle Eye / Ring Ticky Ting Ting(12") Sinbad Production SID 013 UK 1992 Sell This Version
none Daddy Screw - Loverman album art Daddy Screw Loverman(7") Digital-B none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Daddy Screw - Kill Mi Dead album art Daddy Screw Kill Mi Dead(7") C & G Music none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
346 Daddy Screw - Sign album art Daddy Screw Sign(7") Digital-B 346 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Daddy Screw - Holy Holy Macaroni album art Daddy Screw Holy Holy Macaroni(7") Shocking Vibes none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
SV138 Daddy Screw - Woman A You album art Daddy Screw Woman A You(7") Shocking Vibes SV138 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Daddy Screw - Gal Yu Look Good album art Screw* Gal Yu Look Good(7") Shocking Vibes none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
VPRD-5044 Daddy Screw - Woman A You / God Knows album art Terror Fabulous / Daddy Screw Terror Fabulous / Daddy Screw - Woman A You / God Knows(12") Gold Disc VPRD-5044 US 1992 Sell This Version
VPRD-5015 Daddy Screw - Mr. Mention album art Daddy Screw Mr. Mention(12") John John Records VPRD-5015 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Daddy Screw - Mr. Mention album art Daddy Screw Mr. Mention(7") John John Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Daddy Screw - Body Fresh album art Daddy Screw Body Fresh(7", Single) John John Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
Daddy Screw - Merciless Bad Boy / Aim To Kill album art Daddy Screw / Ricky General Daddy Screw / Ricky General - Merciless Bad Boy / Aim To Kill John John Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Daddy Screw - Bruk Wine Butterfly album art Terror Fabulous & Daddy Screw Terror Fabulous & Daddy Screw - Bruk Wine Butterfly (Single) Mad House UK 1993 Sell This Version
Daddy Screw - Model Pon Yu One Time Man album art Daddy Screw Model Pon Yu One Time Man Mad House UK 1993 Sell This Version
Daddy Screw - Big Things album art Daddy Screw & Donovan Steele Daddy Screw & Donovan Steele - Big Things (Single) Mad House Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version
Daddy Screw - Ghetto Life album art Daddy Screw Ghetto Life Mad House Jamaica 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit