Mia Martina

Mia Martina

Real Name:
Martine Johnson
Profile:
Martine Johnson (born January 14, 1985), better known by her stage name Mia Martina, is a Canadian singer and songwriter from Saint-Ignace, New Brunswick. She is better known for her hit singles "Stereo Love", "Burning Satisfaction" and "Latin Moon".

Martina has received two Juno Awards nominations for "Stereo Love" and "Heartbreaker", as well as a SOCAN award in 2014 for co-writting "Burning Satisfaction".
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2307353]

Artist

Mia Martina Discography

Albums

Mia Martina Devotion (Album) CP Records (3) Canada 2011 Sell This Version
Mia Martina Mia Martina (Album) Lexington Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UL2612 Edward Maya & Mia Martina Edward Maya & Mia Martina - Stereo Love(3xFile, MP3, AAC, Single) Ultra Records UL2612 Canada 2010
Mia Martina Latin Moon (Maxi, Single) CP Records (3) Canada 2010 Sell This Version
none Mia Martina Chasing The Rush(File, MP3, Single) CP Records (3) none Canada 2010
Tune~adiks & Mia Martina Tune~adiks & Mia Martina - Summer Love (Maxi) Nene Musik Productions US 2011 Sell This Version
Mia Martina Burning Satisfaction (Maxi, Single) X-Energy Records Canada 2011 Sell This Version
none Mia Martina Feat. Adrian Sina Mia Martina Feat. Adrian Sina - Toi Et Moi (Go Crazy)(File, AAC, Single, 256) CP Records (3) none Canada 2012
none Mia Martina Go Crazy(File, AAC, Single, 256) MediaPro Music none Romania 2012
Mia Martina Feat. Dev (4) Mia Martina Feat. Dev (4) - Danse (Single) CP Records (3) 2013 Sell This Version
Mia Martina Heartbreaker (EP, Single) CP Records (3) 2013 Sell This Version
Mia Martina La La... (Single) CP Records (3) US 2013 Sell This Version
none Mia Martina La La...Danse(6xFile, AAC, EP, 256) CP Records (3) none 2013
Mia Martina Hfh (Single) CP Music Group Canada Canada 2014
none Massari Feat. Mia Martina Massari Feat. Mia Martina - What About The Love(File, AAC, Single, 256) CP Music Group Canada none Canada 2014
none Mia Martina Feat. Waka Flocka* Mia Martina Feat. Waka Flocka* - Beast(File, AAC, Single, 256) CP Music Group Canada none 2014
Mia Martina Mia Martina (EP) CP Music Group, CP Music Group, Universal Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Zameer Featuring Mia Martina Zameer Featuring Mia Martina - Crazy(CDr, Promo) Rizvi Records none US 2015 Sell This Version