Petre M. Andreevski

Petre M. Andreevski

Real Name:
Петре Мито Андреевски
Profile:
Petre Mito Andreevski (June 25, 1934 – September 25, 2006) was a famous Macedonian poet, novelist, short story writer and playwright.[1]

He was born in 1934 in the village of Sloeštica, Demir Hisar. Attended elementary school in his native village, high school in Bitola, studied at the Faculty of Philosophy (now Philology) in Skopje. Worked as an editor with the Macedonian National Television. He was also an editor of the periodical Razgledi. Member of the Macedonian Academy of Sciences and Arts since May 2000. Member of the Macedonian Writers’ Association.

Several selections of his literary opus have been published. In 1984 his selected works were published in four volumes. He has been included in all anthologies of Macedonian poetry both at home and abroad. His works, in separate books, have been presented in many languages outside Macedonia.

He died in Skopje in September 2006 and he was buried in his birthplace Sloeštic
Variations:
[a2308109]

Artist

Petre M. Andreevski Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Zafir Hadžimanov Umlena (as P. M. Andreevski) Zafir Hadžimanov - Makedonija Pjeva (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
BZC003 Љубојна* Љубојна* - Песна За Мојата Песна(CD, Album) Бајро Закон Корпорејшн BZC003 Macedonia 2009 Sell This Version
CMCD 0015 Старовски* Прво Писмо (The First Letter) and 1 more… Старовски* - Прашинка Љубов(CD, Album) Chicken Madness CMCD 0015 Macedonia 2011 Sell This Version
PP016 Зафир Хаџиманов* Умлена (as Петре М. Андеевски) Зафир Хаџиманов* - Како Вардар - Најдоброто од Зафир Хаџиманов(CD, Comp) Password Production PP016 Macedonia 2014 Sell This Version