Mark Foster (9)

Real Name:
Mark Derek Foster
Profile:
Born February 29, 1984, in San Jose, California.
American Multi-Instrumentalist Musician, BMI-affiliated Songwriter, and Lead Vocalist of RIAA Gold-certified Indie Pop band Foster The People.

Grew up in Ohio, later moving to Los Angeles with his uncle. Found work as jingle writer at a recording studio, where three years later he wrote the hit single "Pumped Up Kicks".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

2009 Mark Foster Ep — Mark Foster (9) Mark Foster (9) Mark Foster Ep(File, MP3, 3,5", Album) Columbia 2009 USA, Canada & UK 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M2-36727 Little Boy (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture) — Mark Foster (9) Stephan Altman, Mark Foster (9) Stephan Altman, Mark Foster (9) - Little Boy (Music From And Inspired By The Motion Picture)(CD, Album) Milan M2-36727 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Warrior (What So Not Remix) — Mark Foster (9) A-Trak, Kimbra, Mark Foster (9) A-Trak, Kimbra, Mark Foster (9) - Warrior (What So Not Remix)(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label none 2012