Tommy Jarrell

Tommy Jarrell

Real Name:
Thomas Jefferson Jarrell
Profile:
American old-time country musician (fiddle). Eldest son of Ben Jarrell.

Born: March 1, 1901 Round Peak, Surry County, North Carolina
Died: January 28, 1985, Mt. Airy, Surry County, North Carolina
Sites:
Variations:
[a2310759]

Artist

Tommy Jarrell Discography

Albums

713 Fred Cockerham, Tommy Jarrell & Oscar Jenkins Fred Cockerham, Tommy Jarrell & Oscar Jenkins - Down To The Cider Mill(LP, Album) County Records 713 US 1968 Sell This Version
723 Fred Cockerham, Tommy Jarrell & Oscar Jenkins Fred Cockerham, Tommy Jarrell & Oscar Jenkins - Back Home In The Blue Ridge(LP) County Records 723 US 1970 Sell This Version
Tommy Jarrell, Kyle Creed, Audine Lineberry And Bobby Patterson (3) Tommy Jarrell, Kyle Creed, Audine Lineberry And Bobby Patterson (3) - June Apple: Old Time Fiddling & Clawhammer Banjo (Album) Mountain Records (9) US 1972 Sell This Version
741 Fred Cockerham, Tommy Jarrell & Oscar Jenkins Fred Cockerham, Tommy Jarrell & Oscar Jenkins - Stay All Night...And Don't Go Home(LP, Album) County Records 741 US 1973 Sell This Version
Tommy Jarrell Come And Go With Me: Tommy Jarrell's Banjo Album (Album) County Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Tommy Jarrell Sail Away Ladies (Album) County Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Tommy Jarrell Joke On The Puppy (Album) Mountain Records (9) US 1976 Sell This Version
Tommy Jarrell Rainbow Sign (Album) County Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Tommy Jarrell Pickin' On Tommy's Porch (Album) County Records US 1999 Sell This Version
FRC212 Tommy Jarrell Tommy Jarrell. Volume 2(CD, Album) Field Recorders' Collective FRC212 US 2009 Sell This Version
FRC211 Tommy Jarrell Tommy Jarrell. Volume 1(CD, Album) Field Recorders' Collective FRC211 US 2009 Sell This Version