Ruben Studdard

Ruben Studdard

Real Name:
Christopher Ruben Studdard
Profile:
Born September 12, 1978. Is a well-known American pop/R&B/gospel singer and character actor who rose to fame as winner of the second season of the American Idol television program, beating out Clay Aiken.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a231097]

Artist

Ruben Studdard Discography Tracks

Albums

Ruben Studdard Soulful (Album) J Records, 19 Recordings, S Records US 2003 Sell This Version
82876-62623-2 Ruben Studdard I Need An Angel(CD, Album) J Records, S Records, 19 Recordings 82876-62623-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Ruben Studdard The Return (Album) J Records, 19 Recordings, S Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
HR301005 Ruben Studdard Love Is(CD, Album) Hickory Records (2), 19 Recordings HR301005 US 2009 Sell This Version
R2 517016 Ruben Studdard And Various Ruben Studdard And Various - Ain't Misbehavin' (The 30th Anniversary Cast Recordings)(2xCD) Rhino Records (2) R2 517016 US 2009 Sell This Version
5797 Ruben Studdard Letters From Birmingham(CD, Album) Shanachie 5797 US 2012 Sell This Version
Ruben Studdard Unconditional Love (Album) Verve Records Malaysia 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ruben Studdard Flying Without Wings And Superstar (Single) J Records, 19 Recordings, S Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Ruben Studdard Sorry 2004 (Single) J Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Ruben Studdard Featuring Fat Joe Ruben Studdard Featuring Fat Joe - What Is Sexy J Records US 2004 Sell This Version
Ruben Studdard What If (Single) J Records US 2004 Sell This Version
82876-63350-2 Ruben Studdard Featuring Fat Joe Ruben Studdard Featuring Fat Joe - What Is Sexy(CD, Single, Promo) J Records 82876-63350-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
82876-66141-7 Ruben Studdard I Need An Angel / Amazing Grace(7", Single) J Records 82876-66141-7 US 2004 Sell This Version
82876-66010-2 Ruben Studdard Shout To The Lord(CD, Single, Promo) 19 Recordings Ltd., J Records 82876-66010-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
UDT 01 Kanye West / Freeway / Jay-Z Feat. Kardinal Offishall / Ruben Studdard Kanye West / Freeway / Jay-Z Feat. Kardinal Offishall / Ruben Studdard - Ultimate-DJ-Tunes Extended Club Mixes Vol.1(12") UDT UDT 01 US 2005 Sell This Version
88697-02845-2 Ruben Studdard Make Ya Feel Beautiful(CD, Single, Promo) J Records, 19, S Records 88697-02845-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
82876-78955-2 Ruben Studdard Change Me(CD, Single, Promo) J Records 82876-78955-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Ruben Studdard Together - Remixes(CDr, Single, Promo) Hickory Records (2) none US 2009 Sell This Version
OEB-009 Ruben Studdars* Sorry 2004(7") Obsessed With Effects OEB-009 US Unknown Sell This Version