The Braindrillerz

The Braindrillerz

Real Name:
C.S.Sereno
Profile:
The Braindrillerz is an italian duo based in Turin founded in 2010 by two members of the "Violent Underground" crew, Sebastian (C.S.Sereno) and Inktomi (F.Longhitano)

Sebastian, DJ/Live Performer/Producer, born in 1982, he supports the cause " live is better".
He started djing progressive/techno music in '97/'98 in many parties and big clubs in North Italy till 2000 when he went to his first free party in France discovering a new passion for the 'hard' underground music.

Inktomi,DJ/Live Performer/Producer,born in Sanremo, move the first step in to the music playing drums in various italian metal/hardcore bands,
till 2005 when he went to his first rave party and he discovered a new passion for electronic music.
From that day he started producing his own tracks with Reason and Ableton.

During summer 2010 they decided to join their styles in a new heavy hardcore sound, where the main characteristics are the heavy kickdrums,
melodies and angry vocals.

Their goal is to produce different music genres such as Hardtekno, Hardcore, Frenchcore and Terror although they have got an open-minded curiosity towards all the music trying to fuse all this styles in one called Drill n Kore.

They actually released in labels like Noistorm, Noise Bomb, Ne Tunes record, Avanti records and they are waiting
to release on other main labels of the genre also with collabs with artists like Sirio and Adrenokrome.
We have a mission, spread the Drill 'N' Kore sound all over the world!

So stay tuned and DRILLZ ON!!
Sites:
Members:
[a2311165]

Artist

The Braindrillerz Discography

Singles & EPs

NB 005 The Braindrillerz | Lady M!a | DAM (8) The Braindrillerz | Lady M!a | DAM (8) - Forza Italia EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Noise Bomb Records NB 005 France 2012
Sirio vs The Braindrillerz Sirio vs The Braindrillerz - HC Underground Neurotoxic France 2013 Sell This Version
Adrenokrome - The Braindrillerz Adrenokrome - The Braindrillerz - Drillkrome EP (EP) Homicidal Gang France 2013 Sell This Version
NOISTORM 100 Subversion (7) Vs The Braindrillerz Subversion (7) Vs The Braindrillerz - Crack Them Pussy(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Noistorm NOISTORM 100 Italy 2014
NOISTORM 90 The Braindrillerz vs Subversion (7) The Braindrillerz vs Subversion (7) - Paranoid E.P.(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Noistorm NOISTORM 90 Italy 2014
PKGDIGI 07 The Braindrillerz The Train EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Psychik Genocide PKGDIGI 07 France 2015
The Braindrillerz First Blood Psychik Genocide France 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

NOISTORM 59 The Braindrillerz Frenchcore S'il Vous Plaît! Part 3(File, MP3, 320) Noistorm NOISTORM 59 Italy 2012
PCR031 Dr. Peacock vs The Braindrillerz Dr. Peacock vs The Braindrillerz - Dope As F*ck(3xFile, MP3, 320) Peacock Records (4) PCR031 Netherlands 2016

Reviews

Videos (20) Edit