Xalbador

Xalbador

Real Name:
Fernando Aire Etxart
Profile:
Improvisational poet and bertsolari (singer of bertso, a musical verse in Basque tradition). He was born and died in a small village named Urepel, located in the province of Naffaroa Beherea on the border that separates Spain and France in the Basque region. [born June 19, 1920 - died November 7, 1976].
Sites:
[a2312786]

Artist

Xalbador Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Mikel Laboa Herria Eta Hizkuntza Mikel Laboa - Lau Bost (Album) Xoxoa Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Imanol (2) Kukua Eta Primadera Imanol (2) - Muga Beroetan (Album) Elkar Spain 1989 Sell This Version