Nils Bie

Real Name:
Nils Birger Persson
Profile:
Swedish lyricist
Born January 21, 1911 in Halmstad, Sweden — died February 22, 1986 in Malmö, Sweden
Variations:
Viewing All | Nils Bie
[a2312825]

Artist

Nils Bie Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

A 8880 Walter Larsson Walter Larsson - Vi Dansar Samba I Morsans Kök / Johan Johansson Från Hjo(Shellac, 10") Musica (2) A 8880 Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
4335 Alice Babs, Putte Wickmans Orkester Fiddeli-Di, Fiddeli-Dej (as Bie) Alice Babs, Putte Wickmans Orkester - Först En Kyss / Fiddeli-Di, Fiddeli-Dej(Shellac, 10") Cupol 4335 Sweden 1950 Sell This Version
7563 Edvard Persson Där Kommer En Påg Edvard Persson - Där Kommer En Påg / Musik Under Arbetet(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7563 Sweden 1951 Sell This Version
A 3328 Lars Lennartsson Elda För Kråkorna Lars Lennartsson - Elda För Kråkorna / Åkarbrasa(Shellac, 10") Musica (2) A 3328 Sweden 1952 Sell This Version
7684 Brita Borg Med The Flickery Flies* Tjing - Hela Familjen and 1 more… Brita Borg Med The Flickery Flies* - Elda För Kråkorna / Tjing - Hela Familjen(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7684 Sweden 1952 Sell This Version
GEOS 19 Zarah Leander Konvaljer I Min Dal (as Bie) Zarah Leander - Stackars Jean(7", EP) Odeon GEOS 19 Sweden 1955 Sell This Version
KNEP 134 Stig Grybe Ja' Ä' Inte Riktigt Som Andra Ja' Stig Grybe - Fågelskådaren(7", EP) Knäppupp KNEP 134 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
SPO-104 Stig Grybe Jag Är Inte Som Andra Jag (as N. Bie) Stig Grybe - Stig Grybes Bästa(LP, Comp) Spotlight (4) SPO-104 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
STRIL 12 Sjön Suger Våran Herr Persson Sjön Suger - Värre Än Vanligt(LP, Album) Strike Of Sweden STRIL 12 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
CLPM 6012 Alice Babs Fiddeli-Di, Fiddeli-Dej = Fiddle Dee Dee Alice Babs - Paper Doll(LP, Comp) Cupol CLPM 6012 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
REF 006-2 Various Flickan Med Dragharmonikan Various - Fyrtiotalsfavoriter(CD, Comp) Refräng REF 006-2 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
KSEP 3131 Max Hansen Max Hansen - Levande Ljus(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3131 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
KSEP 3131 Max Hansen Max Hansen - Levande Ljus(7", EP, Blu) Karusell KSEP 3131 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version