Josef Gungl

Real Name:
Josef Gung'l baptismal name Josephus Kunkel
Profile:
Austrian composer, bandmaster, and conductor, born 1 December 1809 in Schambeck, Austria (today Zsámbék, Hungary) and died 1 February 1889 in Weimar, Germany.
Variations:
[a2315434]

Artist

Albums

SXLP 30027, SXLP.30027 Josef Gungl - Wiener Schnitzel album art Ziehrer*, Gungl*, Ivanovici*, Lanner*, Lehár*, Philharmonia Promenade Orchestra, Henry Krips Ziehrer*, Gungl*, Ivanovici*, Lanner*, Lehár*, Philharmonia Promenade Orchestra, Henry Krips - Wiener Schnitzel(LP, RE) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice SXLP 30027, SXLP.30027 UK Unknown Sell This Version