László Moholy-Nagy

Real Name:
László Weisz
Profile:
Hungarian painter, photographer & Bauhaus professor, founder of the Illinois Institute of Technology; born 20 July 1895 in Bácsborsód, Hungary and died 24 November 1946 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He was married to Lucia Moholy-Nagy.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2315933]

Artist

Albums

none László Moholy-Nagy - Untitled album art László Moholy-Nagy Untitled(LP) Malmö Konsthall none Sweden 2011 Sell This Version