Bonnie Bramlett

Real Name:
Bonnie Lynn O'Farrell
Profile:
She is an american R&B/rock singer and sometime actress known for her distinctive vocals in rock and pop music. This began in the mid 1960s as a backing singer, forming the husband-and-wife team of Delaney & Bonnie, and continuing to the present day as a solo artist. Bonnie Bramlett was born November 8, 1944 in Alton, Illinois.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KC 31786 Bonnie Bramlett - Sweet Bonnie Bramlett album art Bonnie Bramlett Sweet Bonnie Bramlett (Album) Columbia KC 31786 US 1973 Sell This Version
CP 0148 Bonnie Bramlett - It's Time album art Bonnie Bramlett It's Time (Album) Capricorn Records CP 0148 US 1974 Sell This Version
2429 145 Bonnie Bramlett - Lady's Choice album art Bonnie Bramlett Lady's Choice (Album) Capricorn Records 2429 145 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
74970, 74971 The Beach Boys / Bonnie Bramlett / Richie Furay / Duke & The Drivers The Beach Boys / Bonnie Bramlett / Richie Furay / Duke & The Drivers - Nightbird & Company(2xLP, Transcription) Army Reserve, Army Reserve 74970, 74971 US 1976 Sell This Version
M5N-0199 Bonnie Bramlett - Memories album art Bonnie Bramlett Memories (Album) Capricorn Records M5N-0199 US 1978 Sell This Version
C-3768 Bonnie Bramlett - Step By Step album art Bonnie Bramlett Step By Step(Cass) Refuge Records C-3768 US 1980 Sell This Version
R-3768 Bonnie Bramlett - Step By Step album art Bonnie Bramlett Step By Step (Album) Refuge Records R-3768 US 1981 Sell This Version
AUD-AD-8154 Bonnie Bramlett - I'm Still The Same album art Bonnie Bramlett I'm Still The Same (Album) Koch Records, Audium Records AUD-AD-8154 US 2002 Sell This Version
ZM 200604 Bonnie Bramlett - Roots, Blues And Jazz album art Bonnie Bramlett And Mr. Groove Band Bonnie Bramlett And Mr. Groove Band - Roots, Blues And Jazz (Album) ZOHO ZM 200604 US 2006 Sell This Version
RCM-DT005 Bonnie Bramlett - Beautiful album art Bonnie Bramlett Beautiful(CD, Album) Rockin' Camel Music RCM-DT005 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-45897 Bonnie Bramlett - Good Vibrations / Able, Qualified And Ready album art Bonnie Bramlett Good Vibrations / Able, Qualified And Ready Columbia 4-45897 US 1973 Sell This Version
CPS 0229 Bonnie Bramlett - Higher & Higher album art Bonnie Bramlett Higher & Higher(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Capricorn Records CPS 0229 US 1974 Sell This Version
CPS 0262 Bonnie Bramlett - Never Gonna Give You Up album art Bonnie Bramlett Never Gonna Give You Up Capricorn Records CPS 0262 US 1976 Sell This Version
2089 033 Bonnie Bramlett - Hold On I'm Coming album art Bonnie Bramlett Hold On I'm Coming (Single) Capricorn Records 2089 033 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
CNS 16 Bonnie Bramlett - Never Gonna Give You Up / You've Really Got A Hold On Me album art Bonnie Bramlett Never Gonna Give You Up / You've Really Got A Hold On Me(7", Single) Capricorn Records CNS 16 South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
2089 046 Bonnie Bramlett - Let's Go, Let's Go, Let's Go album art Bonnie Bramlett Let's Go, Let's Go, Let's Go(7") Capricorn Records 2089 046 UK 1976 Sell This Version
2089 039 Bonnie Bramlett - Never Gonna Give You Up album art Bonnie Bramlett And Dobie Gray Bonnie Bramlett And Dobie Gray - Never Gonna Give You Up(7") Capricorn Records 2089 039 UK 1976 Sell This Version
CPS-0306 Bonnie Bramlett I've Just Seen a Face(7", Promo) Capricorn Records CPS-0306 US 1978 Sell This Version
CEP 0004 Bonnie Bramlett - Untitled album art Eddie Hinton / Bonnie Bramlett Eddie Hinton / Bonnie Bramlett - Untitled(12", Promo, Smplr) Capricorn Records CEP 0004 US 1978 Sell This Version
5389 Bonnie Bramlett - Givin' It Up album art Bonnie Bramlett Givin' It Up(7", Single, Mono) Refuge Records 5389 US 1981 Sell This Version
R 5390 Bonnie Bramlett - Step By Step / For The Love Of It album art Bonnie Bramlett Step By Step / For The Love Of It(7", Promo) Refuge Records R 5390 1981 Sell This Version
none Bonnie Bramlett - Crazy 'Bout My Baby album art Sweet Bonnie Bramlett* Crazy 'Bout My Baby(Acetate, 10", Mono) Disco Queen Records none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Bonnie Bramlett - Crazy 'Bout My Baby / Issmak album art Bonnie Bramlett / Apatchi Band Bonnie Bramlett / Apatchi Band - Crazy 'Bout My Baby / Issmak(Acetate, 7", Mono) Melting Pot Sound none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Bonnie Bramlett - Date With The Rain / Crazy "Bout My Baby album art Eddie Kendricks / Bonnie Bramlett Eddie Kendricks / Bonnie Bramlett - Date With The Rain / Crazy "Bout My Baby(Acetate, 7", Single) Melting Pot Sound none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2476 125 Bonnie Bramlett - Straight Southern Rock album art The Marshall Tucker Band, Bonnie Bramlett, Grinderswitch The Marshall Tucker Band, Bonnie Bramlett, Grinderswitch - Straight Southern Rock (Comp) Capricorn Records 2476 125 Germany 1976 Sell This Version