Exuma

Real Name:
Macfarlane Gregory Anthony Mackey
Profile:
Bahamian musician, also known as Tony McKay.
Born 18 February 1942, died 25 January 1997.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MC 8 61265 Exuma — Exuma Exuma Exuma (Album) Mercury MC 8 61265 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SFX-7357 Joe Original Soundtrack — Exuma Jerry Butler And Exuma Jerry Butler And Exuma - Joe Original Soundtrack (Album) Mercury SFX-7357 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SR 61314, SR-61314 Exuma II — Exuma Exuma Exuma II (Album) Mercury, Mercury SR 61314, SR-61314 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5023 Do Wah Nanny — Exuma Exuma Do Wah Nanny (Album) Kama Sutra 5023 Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KSBS 2052 Snake — Exuma Exuma Snake (Album) Kama Sutra KSBS 2052 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
60.006 Reincarnation — Exuma Exuma Reincarnation (Album) Kama Sutra 60.006 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
840015 Life — Exuma Exuma Life (Album) Kama Sutra 840015 France 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INA-7, INA 7 From Africa To America To Junkanoo To Armageddon — Exuma Exuma From Africa To America To Junkanoo To Armageddon(LP) Inagua Records, Inagua Records INA-7, INA 7 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NAS 777 Street Music — Exuma Exuma Street Music (Album) Nassau Records NAS 777 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INA 999 Penny Sausage — Exuma Exuma Penny Sausage(LP) Inagua Records INA 999 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CAT 123 Universal  — Exuma Exuma Universal (LP) Cat Island Records CAT 123 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

61345 Exuma, The Obeah Man — Exuma Exuma Exuma, The Obeah Man (Single) Barclay 61345 France 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6052 112 We Got To Go / Zandoo — Exuma Exuma We Got To Go / Zandoo(7") Mercury 6052 112 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJ-310 Dambala — Exuma Exuma Dambala(7", Mono, Promo) Mercury DJ-310 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DJ-263 You Don't Know What's Going On — Exuma Exuma You Don't Know What's Going On(7", Promo, Styrene) Mercury DJ-263 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
061.414 Damn Fool / We Got To Go — Exuma Exuma 2* Damn Fool / We Got To Go (Single) Mercury 061.414 France 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
61 500 L Do Wah Nanny — Exuma Exuma Do Wah Nanny (Single) Kama Sutra 61 500 L France 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6052-080 Damn Fool — Exuma Exuma Damn Fool(7") Mercury 6052-080 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45067 Brown Girl — Exuma Exuma Brown Girl (Single) Kama Sutra 45067 Colombia 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KA 565 Monkberry Moon Delight — Exuma Exuma Monkberry Moon Delight (Single) Kama Sutra KA 565 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
610127 If It Feels Good, Do It — Exuma Exuma If It Feels Good, Do It (Single) Kama Sutra 610127 France 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2013075 Niña Morena — Exuma Exuma Niña Morena(7", Single) Kamasutra 2013075 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2013066 Monkberry Moon Delight / Pay Me What You Owe Me — Exuma Exuma Monkberry Moon Delight / Pay Me What You Owe Me(7", Single) Kama Sutra 2013066 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KA 589 Bom Bom — Exuma Exuma Bom Bom (Single) Kama Sutra KA 589 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
620.169 Afrika / Shake It Up (1-2-3) — Exuma Exuma Afrika / Shake It Up (1-2-3) (Single) Barclay 620.169 France 1975 Sell This Version