Exuma

Exuma

Real Name:
Macfarlane Gregory Anthony Mackey
Profile:
Bahamian musician, also known as Tony McKay.
Born 18 February 1942, died 25 January 1997.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a231606]

Artist

Exuma Discography Tracks

Albums

Exuma Exuma (Album) Mercury US 1970 Sell This Version
Exuma Do Wah Nanny (Album) Buddah Records Venezuela 1970 Sell This Version
Jerry Butler And Exuma Jerry Butler And Exuma - Joe Original Soundtrack (Album) Mercury Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Exuma Exuma II (Air) (Album) Mercury, Mercury Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Exuma Snake (Album) Kama Sutra Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Exuma Reincarnation (Album) Kama Sutra Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
KSBS 2052 Exuma Snake(LP, Promo, Gat) Kama Sutra KSBS 2052 US 1972 Sell This Version
Exuma Life (Album) Kama Sutra France 1973 Sell This Version
KSBS 2074 Exuma Life(LP, Album, Promo + 12", Promo, S/Edition) Kama Sutra KSBS 2074 US 1973 Sell This Version
INA-7, INA 7 Exuma From Africa To America To Junkanoo To Armageddon(LP) Inagua Records, Inagua Records INA-7, INA 7 US 1976 Sell This Version
Exuma Street Music (Album) Nassau Records US 1979 Sell This Version
INA 999 Exuma Penny Sausage(LP) Inagua INA 999 US 1979 Sell This Version
CAT 123 Exuma Universal (LP) Cat Island Records CAT 123 US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Exuma Exuma, The Obeah Man (Single) Barclay France 1970 Sell This Version
Exuma We Got To Go / Zandoo Mercury UK 1970 Sell This Version
DJ-310 Exuma Dambala(7", Promo, Mono) Mercury DJ-310 US 1970 Sell This Version
DJ-263 Exuma You Don't Know What's Going On(7", Promo) Mercury DJ-263 US 1970 Sell This Version
Exuma Damn Fool / We Got To Go (Single) Mercury Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Exuma Do Wah Nanny (Single) Kama Sutra France 1971 Sell This Version
6052-080 Exuma Damn Fool(7") Mercury 6052-080 UK 1971 Sell This Version
TA-803 Exuma Do Wah Nanny(7", Single) Ayçim TA-803 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Exuma Brown Girl (Single) Kama Sutra France 1972 Sell This Version
Exuma Monkberry Moon Delight (Single) Kama Sutra US 1972 Sell This Version
Exuma If It Feels Good, Do It Kama Sutra France 1973 Sell This Version
2013075 Exuma Niña Morena(7", Single) Kamasutra 2013075 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version