Dan-E-O

Real Name:
Daniel Faraldo
Profile:
Daniel Faraldo (born June 10, 1977), professionally known as Dan-E-O, is a Canadian hip hop artist and actor of Jamaican and Spanish descent, from Toronto, Ontario. He is currently a member of the group Perfeck Strangers, based in Scarborough, Ontario.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dan-E-O

Dan-E-O Discography Tracks

Albums

Dan-E-O - Dear Hip Hop album art Dan-E-O Dear Hip Hop (Album) One Rock Records Canada 2000 Sell This Version
ORR 007CD Dan-E-O - The Book Of Daniel album art Dan-E-O The Book Of Daniel(CD, Album) One Rock Records ORR 007CD Canada 2000 Sell This Version
PRR 001 Dan-E-O - See No Evil, Hear No Evil album art Dan-E-O See No Evil, Hear No Evil(CD, Album) Planet Rock Records PRR 001 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
none Dan-E-O - Speak No Evil (The Last Of Dan-E-O) album art Dan-E-O Speak No Evil (The Last Of Dan-E-O)(CD, Album) Planet Rock Records none Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Urbnet 1148 Dan-E-O - Inevitable album art Dan-E-O Inevitable(CD, Album, Dig) Urbnet Records Urbnet 1148 Canada 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ORR 005 Dan-E-O - Corrida De Toros album art Dan-E-O Corrida De Toros(12") One Rock Records ORR 005 1999 Sell This Version
S-79838 Dan-E-O - Dear Hip Hop (Return To Sender) album art Dan-E-O Dear Hip Hop (Return To Sender)(12") Donuts Record S-79838 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

1223 Dan-E-O - Dear Hip Hop: 20 Years Later album art Dan-E-O Dear Hip Hop: 20 Years Later(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Urbnet Records 1223 Canada 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit