Adolf Jahr

Real Name:
John Adolf Reinhold Johansson
Profile:
Swedish actor and singer
Born June 24, 1893 in Sundsvall, Sweden — died April 19, 1964 in Stockholm, Sweden
Sites:
[a2316364]

Artist

Adolf Jahr Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

8550 Adolf Jahr - Motboken / Bacchusvisan album art Edv. Persson*, Adolf Jahr Edv. Persson*, Adolf Jahr - Motboken / Bacchusvisan(Shellac, 10") Columbia 8550 Sweden 1928 Sell This Version
26088-F Adolf Jahr - När Lindarna Blomma / Där Näckrosen Blommar album art Adolf Jahr När Lindarna Blomma / Där Näckrosen Blommar(Shellac, 10") Columbia 26088-F US 1929 Sell This Version
A 255 164, D-2419 Adolf Jahr - Himlastegen / Det Blir Sommar Och Sol, När Du Kommer Till Mig album art Tutta Rolf Och Adolf Jahr / Tutta Rolf Tutta Rolf Och Adolf Jahr / Tutta Rolf - Himlastegen / Det Blir Sommar Och Sol, När Du Kommer Till Mig(Shellac, 10") Odeon, Odeon A 255 164, D-2419 Sweden 1934 Sell This Version
3308 Adolf Jahr - När En Sjöman Går I Land / Varför Har En Sjöman En Flicka På Varje Hand album art Adolf Jahr När En Sjöman Går I Land / Varför Har En Sjöman En Flicka På Varje Hand(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3308 Sweden 1937 Sell This Version
3311 Adolf Jahr - Too-dle-oo / Får Jag Fråga Om Fröken Carlsson Dansar Rumba? album art Adolf Jahr Too-dle-oo / Får Jag Fråga Om Fröken Carlsson Dansar Rumba?(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3311 Sweden 1937 Sell This Version
3341 Adolf Jahr - Det Borde Vara Förbjudet Med Så Vackra Ögon / Hon Är Hans Stora, Stora Kärlek album art Adolf Jahr Det Borde Vara Förbjudet Med Så Vackra Ögon / Hon Är Hans Stora, Stora Kärlek(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3341 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
3446 Adolf Jahr - Blonda John / Kära Hjärtanes Amanda album art Adolf Jahr Blonda John / Kära Hjärtanes Amanda(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3446 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
3447 Adolf Jahr - Motvind Igår Är Medvind Idag (Hej Dunkom) / Uti Rio De Janeiro album art Adolf Jahr Motvind Igår Är Medvind Idag (Hej Dunkom) / Uti Rio De Janeiro(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 3447 Sweden 1938 Sell This Version
26093-F Adolf Jahr - En Orolig Natt / O, Vilken Natt album art Adolf Jahr / Edvard Persson Adolf Jahr / Edvard Persson - En Orolig Natt / O, Vilken Natt(Shellac, 10") Columbia 26093-F US Unknown Sell This Version