Paul Eddington

Real Name:
Paul Eddington, CBE
Profile:
English actor best known for his appearances in popular television sitcoms of the 1970s and 80s: The Good Life, Yes Minister and Yes, Prime Minister. Born 18 June 1927. Died 4 November 1995.
Sites:
[a2316597]

Artist

Paul Eddington Discography Tracks

Albums

CLP 3591 Paul Eddington - Jorrocks album art Joss Ackland, Paul Eddington, Willoughby Goddard, Thelma Ruby Joss Ackland, Paul Eddington, Willoughby Goddard, Thelma Ruby - Jorrocks(LP, Mono) His Master's Voice CLP 3591 UK 1966 Sell This Version
LK 4987 Paul Eddington - 40 Years On album art John Gielgud And Alan Bennett, Dorothy Reynolds, Paul Eddington, Nora Nicholson John Gielgud And Alan Bennett, Dorothy Reynolds, Paul Eddington, Nora Nicholson - 40 Years On(LP, Mono) Decca LK 4987 UK 1968 Sell This Version
REB 432 Paul Eddington - Yes Minister album art Paul Eddington, Nigel Hawthorne (2) And Derek Fowlds Paul Eddington, Nigel Hawthorne (2) And Derek Fowlds - Yes Minister(LP, Mono) BBC Records And Tapes REB 432 UK 1981 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1316 Paul Eddington - Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves album art Michael Hordern, Richard Briers, Jonathan Cecil, Paul Eddington, Robin Le Mesurier, Vivian Pickles, P.G. Wodehouse Michael Hordern, Richard Briers, Jonathan Cecil, Paul Eddington, Robin Le Mesurier, Vivian Pickles, P.G. Wodehouse - Stiff Upper Lip, Jeeves(2xCass, Album) BBC Radio Collection ZBBC 1316 UK 1992 Sell This Version
ZBBC 1822 CD Paul Eddington - This Sceptred Isle Volume 4 1547-1660 album art Anna Massey, Paul Eddington, Peter Jeffrey Anna Massey, Paul Eddington, Peter Jeffrey - This Sceptred Isle Volume 4 1547-1660(3xCD, Album) BBC ZBBC 1822 CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-1-405-67727-1 Paul Eddington - The Good Life - Volume 3: Mutiny album art Richard Briers, Felicity Kendal, Paul Eddington, Penelope Keith Richard Briers, Felicity Kendal, Paul Eddington, Penelope Keith - The Good Life - Volume 3: Mutiny(2xCD) BBC Audio ISBN 978-1-405-67727-1 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit