Real Name:
Oliver Olusegun Otubanjo
Profile:
German rapper, born January 12, 1977 in Heidelberg, Baden-Württemberg, of Nigerian and German decent. Raised in Aschaffenburg, Bavaria, and currently based in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, rapping in German.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Olli Banjo Discography Tracks

Vocals

BADB-Tape 005 Olli Banjo - Krauts Rockin Venlo / Freestyle Session 5 album art DJ Lifeforce DJ Lifeforce - Krauts Rockin Venlo / Freestyle Session 5(Cass) Beatz Aus Der Bude BADB-Tape 005 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
74321 93141 2 Olli Banjo - Herzessenz album art Roey Marquis II.* Pickel Roey Marquis II.* - Herzessenz(CD, Album) Ming Dynasty 74321 93141 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
008-06771 Olli Banjo - Wurzeln & Flügel album art Pyranja Willenlos and 1 more… Pyranja - Wurzeln & Flügel(2xLP, Album) Dackel Enterprise 008-06771 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
BADB-R-012 Olli Banjo - Superstar album art Noisy Stylus Featuring Olli Banjo Superstar (A Cappella) and 1 more… Noisy Stylus Featuring Olli Banjo - Superstar(12") Beatz Aus Der Bude BADB-R-012 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Olli Banjo - Maske album art Sido Was Hat Er? Sido - Maske (Album) Aggro Berlin Germany 2004 Sell This Version
HHR014-2 Olli Banjo - Sparring 2 album art Olli Banjo Olli Banjo - Sparring 2(2xLP, Album) Headrush Records HHR014-2 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Olli Banjo - Ridin' (International Remixes) album art Chamillionaire Ridin' (Germany) Chamillionaire - Ridin' (International Remixes) (Maxi, Single) Universal Records Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
none Olli Banjo - Psychotreibhaus 78 album art Lunafrow Brauche Ich Nicht Lunafrow - Psychotreibhaus 78(CD, Album) Ming Dynasty none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Olli Banjo - John Bello Story II album art Kool Savas Beweis 2 (Mammut Remix) and 1 more… Kool Savas - John Bello Story II (Album, EP) Optik Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
4250216-6003-3-4 Olli Banjo - Vorsicht, Stufe! album art F.R. Geister Und Dämonen F.R. - Vorsicht, Stufe!(CD, Album) DEAG Music 4250216-6003-3-4 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
AGGRO-084-BOX, 00602517890602 Olli Banjo - Trilogy album art Sido Taxi and 1 more… Sido - Trilogy(3xCD, Album, Comp + DVD-V + Box) Aggro Berlin, Universal AGGRO-084-BOX, 00602517890602 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Olli Banjo - Kapitel Eins - Zeit Für Was Echtes album art Various Klappe Dicht Various - Kapitel Eins - Zeit Für Was Echtes(CD, Comp) Echte Musik none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
ESSAH001-2 Olli Banjo - John Bello Story III album art Kool Savas Mach Doch Deinen Scheiss and 5 more… Kool Savas - John Bello Story III(CD, Album) Essah Entertainment ESSAH001-2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
Olli Banjo - Aura album art Kool Savas Echo Kool Savas - Aura (Album) Essah Entertainment Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Olli Banjo - Royal Bunker album art Savas* & Sido Freund/Feind Savas* & Sido - Royal Bunker (Album) Urban, Universal Music Group Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Olli Banjo - Maske album art Sido Taxi Sido - Maske (Album) Aggro Berlin Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Olli Banjo - Rapper's Delight album art Melbeatz Kein Wort (as O. Banjo) Melbeatz - Rapper's Delight (Album) Optik Records, Subword Germany 2004 Sell This Version
4019593000225 Olli Banjo - In Dein Mund album art Jonesmann Move's (as Banjo) Jonesmann - In Dein Mund(CD, Album, Mixed) Bozz Music, Universal Music 4019593000225 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
86729 711242 9 Olli Banjo - Echte Musik album art Jonesmann Hinblättern and 1 more… Jonesmann - Echte Musik(CD, Album) Echte Musik 86729 711242 9 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Olli Banjo - Juice Exclusive EP album art Olli Banjo Olli Banjo - Juice Exclusive EP(CD, EP) Juice Magazin, Headrush Records none Germany 2010 Sell This Version
0602547168344 Olli Banjo - Chronik II album art Various Krieg Various - Chronik II(CD + DVD-V + RE) Selfmade Records, Soulfood (2), Universal Music Group 0602547168344 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

7 4321 93141 1 Olli Banjo - Herzessenz album art Roey Marquis II.* Pickel Roey Marquis II.* - Herzessenz(2xLP, Album) Ming Dynasty 7 4321 93141 1 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Olli Banjo - Pickel / Tschukka album art Roey Marquis II.* Pickel Roey Marquis II.* - Pickel / Tschukka (Maxi) Proof! / :chlodwig musik, Proof! / :chlodwig musik Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Olli Banjo - Fight Club album art Lenny (2) Project Chaos (Video) and 1 more… Lenny (2) - Fight Club (Album) Put Da Needle To Da Records Germany 2003 Sell This Version
4001617067727, SPV CD 085-06772 Olli Banjo - Wurzeln & Flügel album art Pyranja Willenlos and 1 more… Pyranja - Wurzeln & Flügel(CD, Album) Dackel Enterprise, SPV GmbH 4001617067727, SPV CD 085-06772 Germany 2003 Sell This Version