Leo Ascher

Real Name:
Leonem Ascher
Profile:
Austrian composer, born 17 August 1880 in Vienna, Austria and died 25 February 1942 in New York, New York.
Variations:
Viewing All | Leo Ascher
[a2317562]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

E3093 Leo Ascher - Vogerl Fliagst In D' Welt Hinaus / Hoheit Tanzt Walzer album art Willy Fischer / Emmy Nichlass and Angelo Lippich Hoheit Tanzt Walzer Willy Fischer / Emmy Nichlass and Angelo Lippich - Vogerl Fliagst In D' Welt Hinaus / Hoheit Tanzt Walzer(Shellac, 10", RP) Columbia E3093 US 1920 Sell This Version
P. 1372 Leo Ascher - Ruth / Mimili album art Marek Weber Ruth Marek Weber - Ruth / Mimili(Shellac, 12") Parlophon P. 1372 Germany 1922 Sell This Version
LW.5126, LW 5126 Leo Ascher - Operetta Recital, Volume 3 album art Hilde Gueden*, The Vienna State Opera Orchestra And Chorus* Conducted By Max Schönherr Man Nennt Mich Nur Das Lercherl Von Hernals : From and 1 more… Hilde Gueden*, The Vienna State Opera Orchestra And Chorus* Conducted By Max Schönherr - Operetta Recital, Volume 3 (Comp) Decca LW.5126, LW 5126 UK 1955 Sell This Version
UX 4797 Leo Ascher - Wiener Spezialitäten (Beliebte Wiener Melodien) album art Various Man Nennt Mich Nur Das Lercherl Von Hernals (as Ascher) Various - Wiener Spezialitäten (Beliebte Wiener Melodien) Telefunken UX 4797 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
40 462 VU Leo Ascher - Wiener Schmankerln album art Werner Biffar / Duo Frei-Ellersdorfer 's Lercherl Von Hernals, Lied (as Ascher) Werner Biffar / Duo Frei-Ellersdorfer - Wiener Schmankerln(7", EP) Baccarola 40 462 VU Germany 1964 Sell This Version
LL 1116 Leo Ascher - Memories Of The Vienna Theatre album art Hilde Gueden* Man Nennt Mich Nur Das Lercherl Von Hernals ( and 2 more… Hilde Gueden* - Memories Of The Vienna Theatre London Records LL 1116 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
242019, 242020 Leo Ascher - Wiener G'mütlichkeit / Das Lied Vom Lercherl album art Huber U. Wolfert* , Begleitet Vom Schrammel-Quartett "Lenz"* Wiener G'mütlichkeit (A. and 5 more… Huber U. Wolfert* , Begleitet Vom Schrammel-Quartett "Lenz"* - Wiener G'mütlichkeit / Das Lied Vom Lercherl(Shellac, 10") Gramophone Concert Record, Gramophone Concert Record 242019, 242020 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
A 1035 Leo Ascher - Heut Geh Ich Aufs Ganze! / Süßer ... Süßer ! album art Eric Helgar Heut Geh Ich Aufs Ganze! Eric Helgar - Heut Geh Ich Aufs Ganze! / Süßer ... Süßer !(Shellac, 10") Ultraphon A 1035 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
4709 Leo Ascher - Lindenwirt Mach Deine Türen Auf / Das Lerchel Von Hernals album art Unknown Artist Das Lerchel Von Hernals Unknown Artist - Lindenwirt Mach Deine Türen Auf / Das Lerchel Von Hernals(Shellac, 10") Union Record (4) 4709 Unknown Sell This Version