Stephen Tashjian

Profile:
American artist born 1959 in Leicester, Massachusetts.
He attended the Massachusetts College of Art in Boston
and moved to New York's East Village in 1982 to pursue a career as an artist,
and became a regular performer at the Pyramid Club as "Tabboo!",his drag queen character.
Tashjian has painted murals on city buildings and exhibited his paintings in many galleries internationally.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2319146]

Artist

Visual

1-25355, 9 25355-1 Stephen Tashjian - Book Of Love album art Book Of Love Book Of Love - Book Of Love (Album) Sire, I Square Records, Sire, I Square Records 1-25355, 9 25355-1 US 1986 Sell This Version