Brainquake

Real Name:
Marc Ceulemans
Profile:
Born 1970 in Belgium, productive hometaper released tracks on Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra, EE Tapes , Escape 3 Organisation, Red Neon Tapes, Klang Kontrol amongst others.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Brainquake Discography Tracks

Albums

TDOPBQ 1 Brainquake - Untitled / IHS album art Brainquake Untitled / IHS(Cass, Ltd) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPBQ 1 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
TDOPBQ 2 Brainquake - Becrossed / Anything album art Brainquake Becrossed / Anything(Cass) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPBQ 2 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
TDOPBQ 3 Brainquake - Pop / Thee Deep album art Brainquake Pop / Thee Deep(Cass) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPBQ 3 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
TDOPBQ 4 Brainquake - Thee Mindgap / Backlash album art Brainquake Thee Mindgap / Backlash(Cass) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPBQ 4 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
TDOPBQ 5 Brainquake - Antichrist / Sun album art Brainquake Antichrist / Sun(Cass) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPBQ 5 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
TDOPBQ 6 Brainquake - Muscle / War album art Brainquake Muscle / War(Cass) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPBQ 6 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
TDOPBQ 7 Brainquake - Cyber Wave-Brain Krist album art Brainquake Cyber Wave-Brain Krist(Cass) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPBQ 7 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
E3 034 Brainquake - A Visional Wane Into Cyberelectronics album art Brainquake · Hypnoskull Brainquake · Hypnoskull - A Visional Wane Into Cyberelectronics(Cass) Escape 3 Tapes E3 034 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
TDOPBQ 8 Brainquake - Let Thee Light Shine True album art Brainquake Let Thee Light Shine True(Cass, Ltd, C60) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPBQ 8 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
TDOPBQ10 Brainquake - Thee Contamination Ov Thee Worlds Beyond Thee Stars album art Brainquake Thee Contamination Ov Thee Worlds Beyond Thee Stars(Cass, Ltd, Mixed, C60) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPBQ10 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
ET45 Brainquake - Live / Synkope Diffusion album art Psych Krist Kastrator / Brainquake Psych Krist Kastrator / Brainquake - Live / Synkope Diffusion(Cass, Ltd) EE Tapes ET45 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
TDOPBQ11 Brainquake - Skies Of Bezerko album art Brainquake Skies Of Bezerko(Cass, Ltd, C60) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPBQ11 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
TDOPBQ 9 Brainquake - Is Not Our Enemy Dreamless Sleep? album art Brainquake Is Not Our Enemy Dreamless Sleep?(Cass, Ltd) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPBQ 9 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
TDOPCDBQ12 Brainquake - Antibody album art Brainquake Antibody(CDr) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPCDBQ12 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
TDOPCDBQL Brainquake - Live @ The 16th Indie Festival For Music & Arts album art Brainquake Live @ The 16th Indie Festival For Music & Arts(CDr) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPCDBQL Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
TDOPCDBQ13 Brainquake - Schadenfreude album art Brainquake Schadenfreude(CDr) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPCDBQ13 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
WOOD005 Brainquake Is Not Our Enemy Dreamless Sleep?(CDr) Bee Men From The 8th Dimension WOOD005 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
TDOPCDBQ14 Brainquake - A Very Different State album art Brainquake A Very Different State(CDr, Album, Ltd) Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra TDOPCDBQ14 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version