Real Name:
Marc Ceulemans
Profile:
Born 1970 in Belgium, productive hometaper released tracks on Thee Disciples Ov Penumbra, EE Tapes , Escape 3 Organisation, Red Neon Tapes, Klang Kontrol amongst others.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Brainquake Discography Tracks

RN44 Brainquake - New Hippies Volume 13 album art Various Arte-Really Pumping Blood Various - New Hippies Volume 13(Cass, Comp, C60) Red Neon Tapes RN44 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
ET30 Brainquake - Elegy album art Various Hymn For Thee Tribe Ov Clouds Various - Elegy(Cass, Comp, Ltd) EE Tapes ET30 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
C24 Brainquake - Indust We Trust album art Various Does Thee Evil Continue After Thee Stars Have Fallen? Various - Indust We Trust(Cass, S/Sided, Comp) Escape 3 Organisation C24 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
ET43 Brainquake - Notre Dame 9½ album art Various Humane Contradiction, Humane? Various - Notre Dame 9½(Cass, Comp, Ltd, Num) EE Tapes ET43 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
(1) Brainquake - Preliminary Scan album art Various Clitocybe (edit) Various - Preliminary Scan(Cass, Comp, C60) Bodyart (1) Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
C37 Brainquake - Destroyed Electronics album art Various Zee Zorld Is Q Various - Destroyed Electronics(Cass, Comp) Escape 3 Organisation C37 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
ET53 Brainquake - Notre Dame 11 album art Various In Fluidium Various - Notre Dame 11(Cass, Comp, Ltd) EE Tapes ET53 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
KL 01 Brainquake - Neuklank One album art Various Winter Comes To Patagonia And Other Planets (Alteria Ambiente) Various - Neuklank One(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Num) Klang Kontrol KL 01 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
ee05 Brainquake - The Walls Are Whispering... Volume II album art Various Invocation Of The Genii Various - The Walls Are Whispering... Volume II(CD, Comp, Ltd) EE Tapes ee05 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
MedHed 005 Brainquake - Doomsday Cake album art Various A Giant Wave Of Nothing And It All Seems To End Various - Doomsday Cake(CDr, Comp) Medusa Head Records MedHed 005 US 2006 Sell This Version
HLL03 Brainquake - With Eyes Wide Open For A Brighter Future album art Various Drowning Again In Sin Various - With Eyes Wide Open For A Brighter Future(CD, Comp) House Of The Last Light HLL03 Israel 2006 Sell This Version
AHR03 PROMO Brainquake - Charlie - The Projection Of Sin album art Various The Source Of Discontent Various - Charlie - The Projection Of Sin(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo, Smplr) Alienated Hominid Recordings AHR03 PROMO US 2006 Sell This Version
AHR03 Brainquake - The Projection Of Sin album art Various The Source Of Discontent Various - The Projection Of Sin(2xCDr, Comp) Alienated Hominid Recordings AHR03 US 2006 Sell This Version
ca015 Brainquake - Clinical Sounds - Volume 1 album art Various 360° Awareness Various - Clinical Sounds - Volume 1(48xFile, MP3, Comp, 192) Clinical Archives ca015 Russia 2007
none Brainquake - Necktar VII album art Various The Contra Concept Various - Necktar VII(173xFile, MP3, Comp) Le Colibri Nécrophile none France 2007
KEMn111 Brainquake - Free Your Mind - Compilation II album art Various MH44 Various - Free Your Mind - Compilation II(31xFile, MP3, Comp, VBR) Kaos Ex Machina Promotions KEMn111 Poland 2009
LCN 000, earS 051, EXTRA H.A.K. Brainquake - Necktar + Necktar 2017 album art Various The Contra Concept Various - Necktar + Necktar 2017(DVDr, Comp + 732xFile, MP3) Le Colibri Nécrophile, Earsheltering, HAK Lo-Fi Record LCN 000, earS 051, EXTRA H.A.K. France 2011 Sell This Version