Steve Dexter

Steve Dexter

Real Name:
Steven Vanvaeck
Profile:
Born in June 1974
Started Dj-ing at the age of 14.
First Funk, Hip-Hop, Rap and all that scratching shit...
After that house, hardhouse, techno, trance, progressive, groove...
Producing since 2000-> Started with the harder stuff first to improve some skills.
Did some festivals during the summer of 2004 like Q Base, Decibel, Defqon1, Xclusive, The night of Bruges, Beachpop
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a232380]

Artist

Steve Dexter Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

JPL 5025 Steve Dexter 3 Seconds(12") Jumper Light JPL 5025 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
JP 9055 Steve Dexter Meets Poltertec Steve Dexter Meets Poltertec - Broadcasting / Hillbrow(12") Jumper Records JP 9055 Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
JP 9071 Steve Dexter Meets Poltertec Steve Dexter Meets Poltertec - 1995(12") Jumper Records JP 9071 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
DJ Massiv Vs Steve Dexter DJ Massiv Vs Steve Dexter - Flashblack / Da Underground Jumper Records Belgium 2007 Sell This Version
JP 9083 Steve Dexter Trax* Hey!(12") Jumper Records JP 9083 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

HBNZ 2602 Steve Dexter & DJ Malone Steve Dexter & DJ Malone - Hardbounze Bounze Two(CD, Mixed) Hardbounze HBNZ 2602 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
JP 9502 CD Steve Dexter Jump 2003 Part 4(CD, Comp, Mixed) Jumper Records JP 9502 CD Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
JP 9504 CD Steve Dexter & DJ Massiv Steve Dexter & DJ Massiv - Jump 2004 Part 2(CD, Comp, Mixed) Jumper Records JP 9504 CD Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
HBNZ 2604 Steve Dexter Hardbounze Bounze Four(CD, Mixed) Hardbounze HBNZ 2604 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
HBNZ 2605 CD Steve Dexter & DJ Massiv Steve Dexter & DJ Massiv - Hardbounze Bounze Five(CD, Mixed) Hardbounze HBNZ 2605 CD Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
HBNZ 2606 Steve Dexter Hardbounze Bounze Six(CD, Mixed) Hardbounze HBNZ 2606 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
HBNZ 2603 Steve Dexter Hardbounze Bounze Three(CD, Mixed) Hardbounze HBNZ 2603 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
JP 9510 CD Steve Dexter & Poltertec Steve Dexter & Poltertec - Jump 2005 Vol. 3(CD, Mixed, Comp) Jumper Records JP 9510 CD Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
JP 9511 CD Steve Dexter & Poltertec Steve Dexter & Poltertec - Jump 2005 Vol. 4(CD, Mixed) Jumper Records JP 9511 CD Belgium 2005 Sell This Version
JP 9517 CD DJ Massiv & Steve Dexter DJ Massiv & Steve Dexter - DJ Arena (Level 1)(CD, Mixed) Jumper Records JP 9517 CD Belgium 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit