IOSONOUNCANE

Real Name:
Jacopo Incani
Profile:
Italian singer-songwriter, musician, record producer and composer. Born in Buggerru in 1983, he lived his adolescence in Iglesias, where he founded Adharma, then moved to Bologna to study at the university. From 2000 to 2008 he was part of Adharma.

The Iosonouncane project was born in January 2008, when Incani decided to use a sampler and a loop machine.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2324820]

Artist

Albums

TRB024 IOSONOUNCANE - La Macarena Su Roma album art Iosonouncane La Macarena Su Roma (Album) Trovarobato TRB024 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
TRB 041 IOSONOUNCANE - DIE album art IOSONOUNCANE DIE (Album) Trovarobato TRB 041 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
19439872851, 19439872851-3, TRB 056V IOSONOUNCANE - IRA album art IOSONOUNCANE IRA (Album) Edizioni Numero Uno, Trovarobato, Sony Music 19439872851, 19439872851-3, TRB 056V Europe 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TRB S00 IOSONOUNCANE - Il Corpo del Reato album art IOSONOUNCANE Il Corpo del Reato(CD, Single, Promo) Trovarobato TRB S00 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
TRB W 007 IOSONOUNCANE - Le Sirene Di Luglio album art IOSONOUNCANE Le Sirene Di Luglio(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Trovarobato Netlabel TRB W 007 Italy 2012
TRB S01 IOSONOUNCANE - Stormi album art IOSONOUNCANE Stormi(CD, Single, Promo) Trovarobato TRB S01 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
5707678, 0602557076783 IOSONOUNCANE - Tanca - Carne / Diluvio - Identikit album art Verdena, IOSONOUNCANE Verdena, IOSONOUNCANE - Tanca - Carne / Diluvio - Identikit (EP) Black Out (2), Universal Music 5707678, 0602557076783 Italy 2016 Sell This Version
TRB W 020 IOSONOUNCANE - Nove Stormi album art IOSONOUNCANE Nove Stormi(File, FLAC, MP3, 3,5", 5.25", Maxi, Mixed) Trovarobato Netlabel TRB W 020 Italy 2016
19439837767 IOSONOUNCANE - Novembre • Vedrai, Vedrai album art IOSONOUNCANE Novembre • Vedrai, Vedrai(7", Single) Dischi Numero Uno, Sony Music, Trovarobato 19439837767 Italy 2020 Sell This Version