IOSONOUNCANE

Real Name:
Jacopo Incani
Profile:
Italian singer-songwriter, musician, record producer and composer. Born in Buggerru in 1983, he lived his adolescence in Iglesias, where he founded Adharma, then moved to Bologna to study at the university. From 2000 to 2008 he was part of Adharma.

The Iosonouncane project was born in January 2008, when Incani decided to use a sampler and a loop machine.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

TRB024 La Macarena Su Roma — IOSONOUNCANE Iosonouncane La Macarena Su Roma (Album) Trovarobato TRB024 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRB 041 DIE — IOSONOUNCANE IOSONOUNCANE DIE (Album) Trovarobato TRB 041 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19439872851, TRB 056 V IRA — IOSONOUNCANE IOSONOUNCANE IRA (Album) Edizioni Numero Uno, Trovarobato, Sony Music 19439872851, TRB 056 V Europe 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TRB S00 Il Corpo Del Reato — IOSONOUNCANE IOSONOUNCANE Il Corpo Del Reato(CD, Single, Promo) Trovarobato TRB S00 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRB W 007 Le Sirene Di Luglio — IOSONOUNCANE IOSONOUNCANE Le Sirene Di Luglio(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Trovarobato Netlabel TRB W 007 Italy 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRB S01 Stormi — IOSONOUNCANE IOSONOUNCANE Stormi(CD, Single, Promo) Trovarobato TRB S01 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5707678, 0602557076783 Tanca - Carne / Diluvio - Identikit — IOSONOUNCANE Verdena, IOSONOUNCANE Verdena, IOSONOUNCANE - Tanca - Carne / Diluvio - Identikit (EP) Black Out (2), Universal Music 5707678, 0602557076783 Italy 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRB W 020 Nove Stormi — IOSONOUNCANE IOSONOUNCANE Nove Stormi(File, FLAC, MP3, 3,5", 5.25", Maxi, Mixed) Trovarobato Netlabel TRB W 020 Italy 2016
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19439837767 Novembre • Vedrai, Vedrai — IOSONOUNCANE IOSONOUNCANE Novembre • Vedrai, Vedrai(7", Single) Dischi Numero Uno, Sony Music, Trovarobato 19439837767 Italy 2020 Sell This Version