Dab

Real Name:
Marcin Marten
Profile:
Born in 1978 in Poland -- Polish rapper who started his career in mid-90s in group Kaliber 44. He's a Joka's younger brother.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dab

Dab Discography Tracks

Albums

Dab - Alchemia album art Igor* Bezpośrednio Igor* - Alchemia (Album) RRX Poland 2001 Sell This Version
none Dab - Polski Rap: Prawdziwa Historia - Część Siódma - Abradab album art Various Polski Rap: Prawdziwa Historia - Część 7 - Dab - Kaliber 44 Various - Polski Rap: Prawdziwa Historia - Część Siódma - Abradab(CD, Enh, Promo) Ślizg none Poland 2004 Sell This Version
none Dab - Profil CD #02 album art Various Mój Hajs Various - Profil CD #02(CD, Enh, Promo) Ślizg none Poland 2005 Sell This Version
Dab - Dynamol album art Rahim (2) / Straho Instrumentals* Ta Gra Rahim (2) / Straho Instrumentals* - Dynamol (Album) Max Flo Records Poland 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Dab - A.K.O.M. Sampler - 0.1 album art Various Hypnosys Various - A.K.O.M. Sampler - 0.1(Cass, Comp, Dem) A.K.O.M. none Italy 1996 Sell This Version
55504 Dab - Messerli 06 album art Various Words Inside A Café Various - Messerli 06(CD, Comp) ZAP Music 55504 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
VENCD1175 Dab - Beachland: Made In Ibiza album art Various The Call Various - Beachland: Made In Ibiza(CD, Comp) Vendetta Records VENCD1175 Spain 2011 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Dab - Forfiter Mixtape album art DJ Cube Ta Gra DJ Cube - Forfiter Mixtape(CDr, Mixed, Lim) Wielkie Joł none Poland 2010 Sell This Version