Jack Petersen

Real Name:
Jack Leroy Petersen.
Profile:
American jazz guitarist, pianist, arranger, composer and teacher.
Born : October 25, 1933 in Elk City, Oklahoma.

Mr. Petersen worked with Billy Taylor,Peggy Lee, Stan Kenton, Milt Hinton, Dave Brubeck, Doc Severinsen, Henry Mancini, Buddy DeFranco, Herb Ellis, Clark Terry, among others.
In Groups:
Variations: