Hugh McLean

Real Name:
Hugh John McLean
Profile:
Canadian organist, choirmaster, pianist, harpsichordist, administrator, teacher, musicologist, composer, and editor.
Born 5 January 1930 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada.
Died 30 July 2017 in Naples, Florida, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2326601]

Artist

Albums

SM 129 Hugh McLean - Hugh Mclean Organist With The CBC Chamber Orchestra Conducted By John Avison album art Hugh McLean With The CBC Chamber Orchestra* Conducted By John Avison Hugh McLean With The CBC Chamber Orchestra* Conducted By John Avison - Hugh Mclean Organist With The CBC Chamber Orchestra Conducted By John Avison(LP) CBC Radio Canada SM 129 Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Hugh McLean - A Festival Of Lessons And Carols album art The Choir Of King's College, Cambridge* Directed By Boris Ord, Hugh McLean The Choir Of King's College, Cambridge* Directed By Boris Ord, Hugh McLean - A Festival Of Lessons And Carols (Album) Argo (2) UK 1972 Sell This Version
SM 209 Hugh McLean - Music For Christmas album art Hugh McLean Music For Christmas(LP) CBC Radio Canada SM 209 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
RCI 481 Hugh McLean - Orgue/Organ album art Hugh McLean Orgue/Organ(LP, Album) Radio Canada International RCI 481 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Hugh McLean - Organ Music By J. S. Bach For The Season Of Christmas album art Hugh McLean Organ Music By J. S. Bach For The Season Of Christmas (Album) Veriton Poland 1980 Sell This Version
SM5041 Hugh McLean - Four Organ Concertos album art George Frideric Handel* - Hugh McLean, CBC Vancouver Orchestra, Mario Bernardi (2) George Frideric Handel* - Hugh McLean, CBC Vancouver Orchestra, Mario Bernardi (2) - Four Organ Concertos(LP, Album) CBC Records SM5041 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
SXV-767, SXV-768, SXV-767-P, SXV-768-P Hugh McLean - Orgelbüchlein album art Hugh McLean, J.S.Bach* Hugh McLean, J.S.Bach* - Orgelbüchlein(2xLP, Album) Veriton, Veriton, Veriton, Veriton SXV-767, SXV-768, SXV-767-P, SXV-768-P Poland Unknown Sell This Version