Real Name:
William Adam Reid
Profile:
Scottish guitar player and musician, born 28 October 1958 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK. Brother of Jim Reid.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
William Reid - The Cheerful Insanity Of Giles, Giles And Fripp album art Giles, Giles And Fripp Giles, Giles And Fripp - The Cheerful Insanity Of Giles, Giles And Fripp (Album) Deram, London Records US 1968 Sell This Version
STMA 8008, 0C 064 ○ 94183 William Reid - 1957-1972 album art Smokey Robinson And The Miracles Smokey Robinson And The Miracles - 1957-1972(LP, Album) Tamla Motown, Tamla Motown STMA 8008, 0C 064 ○ 94183 UK 1972 Sell This Version
William Reid - Beginnings album art Steve Howe Beginnings Steve Howe - Beginnings (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Canada 1975 Sell This Version
William Reid - Upside Down album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - Upside Down (Single) Creation Records, Creation Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
William Reid - Just Like Honey album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - Just Like Honey (Single) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro UK 1985 Sell This Version
William Reid - Psychocandy album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - Psychocandy (Album) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro UK & Europe 1985 Sell This Version
William Reid - You Trip Me Up album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - You Trip Me Up (Single) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro Germany 1985 Sell This Version
William Reid - Never Understand album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - Never Understand (Single) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro UK 1985 Sell This Version
HOT 001 William Reid - The Hit RED Hot EP album art Various Taste Of Cindy Various - The Hit RED Hot EP(7", EP, Promo) The Hit HOT 001 UK 1985 Sell This Version
JM 68312 William Reid - You Trip Me Up album art Jesus And Mary Chain* Jesus And Mary Chain* - You Trip Me Up(LP, Album, Unofficial) Keri JM 68312 France 1986 Sell This Version
William Reid - Some Kind Of Wonderful album art Various The Hardest Walk Various - Some Kind Of Wonderful (Comp, Album) MCA Records US 1987 Sell This Version
William Reid - Birthday album art The Sugarcubes The Sugarcubes - Birthday (Single) One Little Indian, One Little Indian UK 1988 Sell This Version
William Reid - Automatic album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - Automatic (Album) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro Canada 1989 Sell This Version
William Reid - Where The Pyramid Meets The Eye - A Tribute To Roky Erickson album art Various Reverberation (Doubt) Various - Where The Pyramid Meets The Eye - A Tribute To Roky Erickson (Album) Sire US 1990 Sell This Version
SFPMA 210 William Reid - The Peel Sessions album art The Jesus & Mary Chain* The Jesus & Mary Chain* - The Peel Sessions(12") Strange Fruit SFPMA 210 UK 1991 Sell This Version
POCP-1197 William Reid - Freejack Soundtrack = 「フリージャック」オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Various Sugar Ray = シュガー・レイ Various - Freejack Soundtrack = 「フリージャック」オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD, Comp, Promo) Polydor, Morgan Creek Records POCP-1197 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
PSCD 1206 William Reid - Europe 1987 album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - Europe 1987(CD, Unofficial) Post Script PSCD 1206 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
William Reid - Stoned & Dethroned album art The Jesus & Mary Chain* You've Been A Friend and 16 more… The Jesus & Mary Chain* - Stoned & Dethroned (Album) Blanco Y Negro Australia 1994 Sell This Version
William Reid - I Hate Rock 'N' Roll album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - I Hate Rock 'N' Roll (Single) Blanco Y Negro, Blanco Y Negro UK 1995 Sell This Version
William Reid - The Jesus And Mary Chain Hate Rock 'N' Roll album art The Jesus And Mary Chain The Jesus And Mary Chain - The Jesus And Mary Chain Hate Rock 'N' Roll (Comp) American Recordings US 1995 Sell This Version
William Reid - Among My Swan album art Mazzy Star Take Everything Mazzy Star - Among My Swan (Album) Capitol Records US 1996 Sell This Version
William Reid - Munki album art TheJesusAndMaryChain* TheJesusAndMaryChain* - Munki (Album) Creation Records, Creation Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
SP434 William Reid - Birthday / Hide Myself album art Jesus & Mary Chain* Jesus & Mary Chain* - Birthday / Hide Myself(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Sub Pop SP434 US 1998 Sell This Version
SUB PROCD74, sub procd74 William Reid - '98 Tour EP album art thejesusandmarychain* thejesusandmarychain* - '98 Tour EP(CD, EP, Promo) Sub Pop, Sub Pop SUB PROCD74, sub procd74 US 1998 Sell This Version
htam001cd William Reid - Taster album art Lazycame Lazycame - Taster(CD, EP, Comp) Hot Tam htam001cd UK 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit