Pitbull

Real Name:
Armando Christian Pérez
Profile:
Armando Cristian Pérez (born January 15, 1981), better known by his stage name Pitbull, is an American rapper, songwriter, actor and record producer. His first major appearance was on the Lil Jon album Kings Of Crunk in 2002. In 2004, he released his debut album titled M.I.A.M.I. (short for Money Is A Major Issue) under TVT Records. He followed with El Mariel in 2006 and The Boatlift in 2007. He then signed with RCA Records and released Rebelution. Planet Pit followed in 2009.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Pitbull - Unleashed Volume 1 album art Pitbull Unleashed Volume 1(CD, Mixtape) Ontrak Entertainment none US 2002 Sell This Version
none Pitbull - Unleashed Vol.3 album art DJ Robn* Presents... Pitbull DJ Robn* Presents... Pitbull - Unleashed Vol.3 Ontrak Entertainment none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Pitbull - Unleashed : Vol 2 album art Pitbull, DJ Ideal (2) Pitbull, DJ Ideal (2) - Unleashed : Vol 2(CD, Mixtape) Ontrak Entertainment none US 2003 Sell This Version
TV-2650-2 Pitbull - M.I.A.M.I. album art Pitbull M.I.A.M.I. (Album) TVT Records TV-2650-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Pitbull - Pitbull album art Pitbull Pitbull(CDr, Promo) TVT Records none US 2004 Sell This Version
none Pitbull - Movin' Weight To Miami album art Pitbull, Fade Dogg, Chingo Bling Pitbull, Fade Dogg, Chingo Bling - Movin' Weight To Miami(CD) TVT Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
73322 Pitbull - Welcome To The 305 album art Pitbull Welcome To The 305(CD, Album) Slip-N-Slide Records 73322 US 2005 Sell This Version
TV-2820-2 Pitbull - El Mariel album art Pitbull El Mariel (Album) TVT Records TV-2820-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Pitbull - Unleashed Vol. Four album art DJ Ideal (2) Presents: Pitbull DJ Ideal (2) Presents: Pitbull - Unleashed Vol. Four(CD, Mixtape) Oarfin none US 2006 Sell This Version
TV-2960-1 Pitbull - The Boatlift album art Pitbull The Boatlift (Album) TVT Records TV-2960-1 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Pitbull - Chapter I album art Pitbull Chapter I(CD, Mixtape) Monstarr Enterprises none US 2008 Sell This Version
88697-51991-2 Pitbull - Rebelution album art Pitbull Rebelution (Album) Polo Grounds Music, J Records, Mr. 305 88697-51991-2 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
DSM955 Pitbull - I Know You Want Me (The Album) album art Pitbull I Know You Want Me (The Album)(CD, Album, Enh) Do It Yourself Music Group S.r.l. DSM955 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
763563305011 Pitbull - Armando album art Pitbull Armando (Album) Sony Music Latin, Mr. 305 763563305011 Mexico 2010 Sell This Version
88697-69060-2 Pitbull - Planet Pit album art Pitbull Planet Pit (Album) Polo Grounds Music, J Records, Mr. 305 88697-69060-2 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
88725-45524-2 Pitbull - Global Warming album art Pitbull Global Warming (Album) Polo Grounds Music, RCA 88725-45524-2 Colombia 2012 Sell This Version
88875059372 Pitbull - Globalization album art Pitbull Globalization (Album) RCA 88875059372 Russia 2014 Sell This Version
76356330701 Pitbull - Dale album art Pitbull Dale (Album) Sony Music Latin, Mr. 305 76356330701 Canada 2015 Sell This Version
88985-31736-2 Pitbull - Climate Change album art Pitbull Climate Change (Album) Polo Grounds Music, RCA, Mr. 305 88985-31736-2 US 2017 Sell This Version
19075873712 Pitbull - Gotti album art Jorge Gomez* & Pitbull Jorge Gomez* & Pitbull - Gotti (Album) Music On Vinyl, Sony Masterworks 19075873712 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
MR305007-2 Pitbull - Libertad 548 album art Pitbull Libertad 548(CD, Album) Mr. 305 MR305007-2 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Pitbull - Oye album art Pitbull Oye (Single) Backstage Ent. none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Pitbull - Riding It Raw album art Pitbull Riding It Raw (Maxi) Luke Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
TV-2501-2P Pitbull - That's Nasty album art Pitbull Featuring Lil Jon* Pitbull Featuring Lil Jon* - That's Nasty (Single) TVT Records TV-2501-2P US 2004 Sell This Version
none Pitbull - Dammit Man / Back Up album art Pitbull Dammit Man / Back Up TVT Europe none Europe 2004 Sell This Version