Pitbull

Pitbull

Real Name:
Armando Christian Perez
Profile:
Armando Cristian Pérez (born January 15, 1981), better known by his stage name Pitbull, is an American rapper, songwriter, actor and record producer. His first major appearance was on the Lil Jon album Kings Of Crunk in 2002. In 2004, he released his debut album titled M.I.A.M.I. (short for Money Is A Major Issue) under TVT Records. He followed with El Mariel in 2006 and The Boatlift in 2007. He then signed with RCA Records and released Rebelution. Planet Pit followed in 2009.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Pitbull Discography

Albums

none Pitbull Unleashed Volume 1(CD, Mixtape) Ontrak Entertainment none US 2002 Sell This Version
DJ Robn* Presents... Pitbull DJ Robn* Presents... Pitbull - Unleashed Vol.3 Ontrak Entertainment US 2003 Sell This Version
none Pitbull, DJ Ideal (2) Pitbull, DJ Ideal (2) - Unleashed : Vol 2(CD, Mixtape) Ontrak Entertainment none US 2003 Sell This Version
Pitbull M.I.A.M.I. (Album) TVT Records US 2004 Sell This Version
none Pitbull Pitbull(CDr, Promo) TVT Records none US 2004 Sell This Version
73322 Pitbull Welcome To The 305(CD, Album) Slip-N-Slide Records 73322 US 2005 Sell This Version
Pitbull El Mariel (Album) TVT Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none DJ Ideal (2) Presents: Pitbull DJ Ideal (2) Presents: Pitbull - Unleashed Vol. Four(CD, Mixtape) Oarfin none US 2006 Sell This Version
Pitbull The Boatlift (Album) TVT Records US 2007 Sell This Version
none Pitbull Chapter I(CD, Mixtape) Monstarr Enterprises none US 2008 Sell This Version
Honorebel Ft. Pitbull & Jump Smokers Honorebel Ft. Pitbull & Jump Smokers - Now You See It Remixes (Maxi, Single) Do It Yourself Entertainment Italy 2009 Sell This Version
Pitbull Rebelution (Album) Polo Grounds Music, J Records, Mr. 305 US 2009 Sell This Version
DSM955 Pitbull I Know You Want Me The Album(CD, Album, Enh) Do It Yourself Music Group S.r.l. DSM955 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
88697-56567-2 Pitbull Rebelution(CD, Album) Sony Music Russia 88697-56567-2 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
Pitbull Armando (Album) Sony Music Latin, Mr. 305 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
Pitbull Planet Pit (Album) Polo Grounds Music, J Records, Mr. 305 South Africa 2011 Sell This Version
Pitbull Global Warming (Album) Polo Grounds Music, RCA Europe 2012 Sell This Version
VADER001 Pitbull Swagged Out(CD) RGS ENTERTAINMENT VADER001 2012 Sell This Version
MXCD2386 Pitbull Mucho + K(CD, Album) Blanco Y Negro (2) MXCD2386 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
Pitbull Globalization (Album) RCA Russia 2014 Sell This Version
Pitbull Dale (Album) Sony Music Latin, Mr. 305 Canada 2015 Sell This Version
Pitbull Climate Change (Album) Polo Grounds Music, RCA, Mr. 305 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pitbull Oye (Single) Backstage Ent. US 2000 Sell This Version
Pitbull Santeria / Riding It Raw (Maxi) Luke Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Pitbull Featuring Lil John* & Fat Joe Pitbull Featuring Lil John* & Fat Joe - That's Nasty (Single) TVT Records US 2004 Sell This Version