Viktor Klemperer

Real Name:
Victor Klemperer
Profile:
German writer, born 9 October 1881 in Landsberg an der Warthe, Germany (today Gorzów Wielkopolski, Poland), died 11 February 1960 in Dresden, GDR. Cousin of Otto Klemperer and first cousin once removed of Werner Klemperer.
Sites:
[a2330664]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

M 31312 Viktor Klemperer - Complete Songs For Voice And Piano, Vol. 2 album art Schoenberg* / Glenn Gould, Helen Vanni, Donald Gramm, Cornelius Opthof Der Verlorene Haufen Schoenberg* / Glenn Gould, Helen Vanni, Donald Gramm, Cornelius Opthof - Complete Songs For Voice And Piano, Vol. 2(LP) Columbia, Columbia Masterworks M 31312 US 1972 Sell This Version
Viktor Klemperer - Lieder Der Neuen Wiener Schule album art Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Schönberg*, Webern*, Berg* / Aribert Reimann Der Verlorene Haufen Op. 12 Nr. 2 Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau / Schönberg*, Webern*, Berg* / Aribert Reimann - Lieder Der Neuen Wiener Schule (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Australia 1977 Sell This Version
SK 57 960 Viktor Klemperer - Lieder Aus Dem Nachlass = Posthumous Songs album art Alexander Zemlinsky*, Ruth Ziesak, Hans-Peter Blochwitz*, Iris Vermillion, Andreas Schmidt (2), Cord Garben Der Verlorene Haufen Alexander Zemlinsky*, Ruth Ziesak, Hans-Peter Blochwitz*, Iris Vermillion, Andreas Schmidt (2), Cord Garben - Lieder Aus Dem Nachlass = Posthumous Songs(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 57 960 Europe 1995 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Viktor Klemperer - Gurre-Lieder / Lieder album art Schoenberg* / Berg* / Webern* - Rafael Kubelik / Fischer-Dieskau* Schoenberg* / Berg* / Webern* - Rafael Kubelik / Fischer-Dieskau* - Gurre-Lieder / Lieder (Comp) Deutsche Grammophon US 1991 Sell This Version
SM2K 52 667 Viktor Klemperer - The Glenn Gould Edition ┃ Schoenberg: Lieder album art Schoenberg*Ellen Faull, Helen Vanni, Donald Gramm, Cornelius Opthof, Glenn Gould 2. Der Verlorene Haufen Schoenberg*Ellen Faull, Helen Vanni, Donald Gramm, Cornelius Opthof, Glenn Gould - The Glenn Gould Edition ┃ Schoenberg: Lieder(2xCD) Sony Classical SM2K 52 667 USA & Europe 1995 Sell This Version