Moritz R

Real Name:
Moritz Reichelt
Profile:
Moritz "R" Reichelt was born in 1955-10-08 in Halle/Saale, East-Germany, but grew up in Celle, West-Germany.
In 1979 he founded Der Plan with others. At the end of the year 2002 Moritz Reichelt takes the opportunity and moves to Berlin, where he is living happily since. After 11 years in oblivion he starts his old band Der Plan again. A new album is released in spring 2004 on Marina Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • New
  • Updated
Moritz R - Ha! Ha! Tarachine album art Picky Picnic Picky Picnic - Ha! Ha! Tarachine (Album) Ata Tak Germany 1985 Sell This Version
WR 75 Moritz R - Michelangelo In Space - The Bunny Remixes album art Charles Wilp Charles Wilp - Michelangelo In Space - The Bunny Remixes(CD, Comp) Ata Tak WR 75 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Moritz R - New Deutsch album art Various Various - New Deutsch (Comp) International Deejay Gigolo Records Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit