Tadaaki Misago

Real Name:
見砂直照
Profile:
Japanese jazz musician and band master. Born August 30, 1910 in Kanazawa; died June 20, 1990. Best known as the leader of Tadaaki Misago & Tokyo Cuban Boys, Japan's longest running Latin big band.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

JPS-5042 Tadaaki Misago - All About The Mambos Vol.2 = マンボのすべて 第2集 album art Tokyo Cuban Boys* Cond.by Tadaaki Misago Tokyo Cuban Boys* Cond.by Tadaaki Misago - All About The Mambos Vol.2 = マンボのすべて 第2集(LP) Columbia JPS-5042 Japan 1965 Sell This Version
SKJ 7021 Tadaaki Misago - Ameriachi Spectacular album art Tokyo Cuban Boys* ,Conductor: Tadaaki Misago Tokyo Cuban Boys* ,Conductor: Tadaaki Misago - Ameriachi Spectacular(LP, Album) King Records SKJ 7021 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
JDX-1 Tadaaki Misago - Mambo album art Tokyo Cuban Boys* Conductor By Tadaaki Misago Tokyo Cuban Boys* Conductor By Tadaaki Misago - Mambo(LP, Album) Columbia JDX-1 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
45 SDS-6 Tadaaki Misago - Operación Perez Prado album art Tokyo Cuban Boys* Conductor: Tadaaki Misago Tokyo Cuban Boys* Conductor: Tadaaki Misago - Operación Perez Prado (Album) King Records 45 SDS-6 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
TKS 4012 Tadaaki Misago - Viva México! album art Tadaaki Misago Conducting The Tokyo Cuban Boys Plus Los Indios Tadaaki Misago Conducting The Tokyo Cuban Boys Plus Los Indios - Viva México! King Records TKS 4012 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
QB-9002 Tadaaki Misago - Dynamic Latin album art Tokyo Cuban Boys* Cond. T. Misago* Tokyo Cuban Boys* Cond. T. Misago* - Dynamic Latin(LP, Quad) Columbia QB-9002 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
KW-7529~30 Tadaaki Misago - Latin album art Tokyo Cuban Boys*, T. Misago* Tokyo Cuban Boys*, T. Misago* - Latin(2xLP, Album, Fol) Golden 40 For You, Columbia KW-7529~30 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
KJST-10.304 Tadaaki Misago - 三橋美智也 三味線リサイタル = Mihashi Michiya Shamisen "Recital" album art 三橋美智也*, 見砂直照*, 東京キューバン・ボーイズ* 三橋美智也*, 見砂直照*, 東京キューバン・ボーイズ* - 三橋美智也 三味線リサイタル = Mihashi Michiya Shamisen "Recital"(LP, Album) King Records KJST-10.304 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
SFL-931141 Tadaaki Misago - Fantastic Cuba album art Tokyo Cuban Boys* Conductor: Tadaaki Misago Tokyo Cuban Boys* Conductor: Tadaaki Misago - Fantastic Cuba (Album) King Records SFL-931141 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
LD 15116 Tadaaki Misago - Cuban Spectacles album art Los Tokio Cuban Boys* Dirigidos Por Tadaaki Misago Los Tokio Cuban Boys* Dirigidos Por Tadaaki Misago - Cuban Spectacles(LP, Album, Mono) Disc Jockey LD 15116 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
SKM 1095~6 Tadaaki Misago - Big Band Scope Double Deluxe album art Nobuo Hara and His Sharps & Flats, The Tokyo Cuban Boys, Tadaaki Misago Nobuo Hara and His Sharps & Flats, The Tokyo Cuban Boys, Tadaaki Misago - Big Band Scope Double Deluxe(LP) King Records SKM 1095~6 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
NW-1005 Tadaaki Misago - Latin In Midnight = ラテンの饗宴 album art 見砂直照*東京キューバン・ボーイズ*, テリー水島猪俣猛とブラジル・セプテット 見砂直照*東京キューバン・ボーイズ*, テリー水島猪俣猛とブラジル・セプテット - Latin In Midnight = ラテンの饗宴(LP) World Music Service NW-1005 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

JDX-5 Tadaaki Misago - 東京キューバン・ボーイズ album art Tadaaki Misago And His Tokyo Cuban Boys* Tadaaki Misago And His Tokyo Cuban Boys* - 東京キューバン・ボーイズ(LP, Comp) Columbia JDX-5 Japan 1967 Sell This Version