Ramon Vinay

Real Name:
Ramón Mario Francisco Vinay Sepúlveda
Profile:
Chilean operatic tenor, born 31 August 1911 in Chillán, Chile and died 4 January 1996 in Puebla, Mexiko.
Sites:
Variations:
All | Ramón Vinay | Viewing Ramon Vinay
[a2335839]

Artist

Albums

Ramón Vinay - Tristano E Isotta (Pagine Scelte) album art Richard Wagner - Martha Mödl, Ramon Vinay*, Orchestra* E Coro Del Festival Di Bayreuth*, Herbert Von Karajan Richard Wagner - Martha Mödl, Ramon Vinay*, Orchestra* E Coro Del Festival Di Bayreuth*, Herbert Von Karajan - Tristano E Isotta (Pagine Scelte) Longanesi Periodici Italy 1980 Sell This Version
GML - 43 Ramón Vinay - Parsifal album art Richard Wagner - Ramon Vinay*, Martha Mödl, Orchestra* E Coro Del Festival Di Bayreuth*, Hans Knappertsbusch Richard Wagner - Ramon Vinay*, Martha Mödl, Orchestra* E Coro Del Festival Di Bayreuth*, Hans Knappertsbusch - Parsifal(LP, Gat) Longanesi Periodici GML - 43 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
GML - 27 Ramón Vinay - Tannhäuser (Pagine Scelte) album art Richard Wagner - Ramon Vinay*, Gré Brouwenstijn, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Orchestra* E Coro Del Festival Di Bayreuth*, Joseph Keilberth Richard Wagner - Ramon Vinay*, Gré Brouwenstijn, Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Orchestra* E Coro Del Festival Di Bayreuth*, Joseph Keilberth - Tannhäuser (Pagine Scelte)(LP) Longanesi Periodici GML - 27 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
LS 4035174 Ramón Vinay - Salome album art Richard Strauss, Inge Borkh, Ramon Vinay*, Mack Harrell, Blanche Thebom, Giulio Gari, Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Metropolitan Opera House*, Dimitri Mitropoulos Richard Strauss, Inge Borkh, Ramon Vinay*, Mack Harrell, Blanche Thebom, Giulio Gari, Chorus* And Orchestra Of The Metropolitan Opera House*, Dimitri Mitropoulos - Salome(2xCD, Album) Living Stage LS 4035174 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
WDM 1078 Ramón Vinay - Bizet's Carmen album art Bizet* / Gladys Swarthout With Licia Albanese, Robert Merrill, Ramon Vinay*, RCA Victor Chorale* And Orchestra* Bizet* / Gladys Swarthout With Licia Albanese, Robert Merrill, Ramon Vinay*, RCA Victor Chorale* And Orchestra* - Bizet's Carmen(6x7", Album, Red + Box) RCA Victor Red Seal WDM 1078 US Unknown Sell This Version
AT 303, 26.35014, AT 303/1-3 Ramón Vinay - Otello album art Giuseppe Verdi, Herva Nelli · Giuseppe Valdengo, Ramon Vinay*, NBC Symphony Orchestra, Toscanini* Giuseppe Verdi, Herva Nelli · Giuseppe Valdengo, Ramon Vinay*, NBC Symphony Orchestra, Toscanini* - Otello(3xLP, Album + Box) RCA, RCA, RCA AT 303, 26.35014, AT 303/1-3 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit