Marguerite Duras

Real Name:
Marguerite Donnadieu
Profile:
French writer and film director, born April 4, 1914 in Saigon, French Indochina (now Vietnam), died March 3, 1996 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

none Marguerite Duras - La Jeune Fille Et L'Enfant album art Marguerite Duras La Jeune Fille Et L'Enfant(Cass, Album) Des Femmes none France 1981 Sell This Version
K 324 CM 546 Marguerite Duras - India Song Et Autres Musiques De Films album art Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras - India Song Et Autres Musiques De Films (Album) Le Chant Du Monde K 324 CM 546 France 1984 Sell This Version
247342 Marguerite Duras - Un Vague Extrèmement Précis album art Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras / Delphine Seyrig / Sami Frey Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras / Delphine Seyrig / Sami Frey - Un Vague Extrèmement Précis(CD) INA 247342 France 1997 Sell This Version
FA5024 Marguerite Duras - Et La Parole Des Autres - Entretiens Radiophoniques - Archives De L'Ina album art Marguerite Duras Et La Parole Des Autres - Entretiens Radiophoniques - Archives De L'Ina(2xCD, Album) Frémeaux & Associés FA5024 France 2001 Sell This Version
211842 Marguerite Duras - Le Ravissement De La Parole album art Marguerite Duras Le Ravissement De La Parole(4xCD) INA, Radio France 211842 France 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 82-421-1592-3 Marguerite Duras - Elskeren album art Marguerite Duras Elskeren(4xCD) Lydbokforlaget ISBN 82-421-1592-3 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
none Marguerite Duras - La Maladie de La Mort album art Marguerite Duras Lue Par Fanny Ardant Marguerite Duras Lue Par Fanny Ardant - La Maladie de La Mort(CD, Album) Des Femmes none France 2006 Sell This Version
none Marguerite Duras - La Musica Deuxième album art Sami Frey, Fanny Ardant, Marguerite Duras Sami Frey, Fanny Ardant, Marguerite Duras - La Musica Deuxième(CD) Des Femmes, La Bibliothèque Des Voix none France 2008 Sell This Version
none Marguerite Duras - Les Petits Chevaux De Tarquinia album art Marguerite Duras Lue Par Catherine Deneuve Marguerite Duras Lue Par Catherine Deneuve - Les Petits Chevaux De Tarquinia (Album) Des Femmes, La Bibliothèque Des Voix none France Unknown Sell This Version
FA 8022 Marguerite Duras - Le Ravissement De Lol V. Stein album art Marguerite Duras Lu Par Fanny Ardant Marguerite Duras Lu Par Fanny Ardant - Le Ravissement De Lol V. Stein(4xCD) Frémeaux & Associés FA 8022 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

37 FT 65 Marguerite Duras - Parle album art Marguerite Duras Parle (Single) Réalisations Sonores Hugues Desalle 37 FT 65 France 1964 Sell This Version
none Marguerite Duras - India Song album art Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras - India Song(2x7", Fle) Cahiers Du Cinema none France 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

2741745.46 Marguerite Duras - India Song, Luxe, Home Movies Et Autres Musiques De Films Et De Scènes album art Carlos D'Alessio, Marguerite Duras Carlos D'Alessio, Marguerite Duras - India Song, Luxe, Home Movies Et Autres Musiques De Films Et De Scènes(2xCD, Comp) Le Chant Du Monde 2741745.46 France 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

91-7953-289-6 Marguerite Duras - Älskaren album art Marguerite Duras Älskaren(4xCD) Bonnier Audio 91-7953-289-6 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
none Marguerite Duras - Τσετσέ / Η Μουσική album art Λουίτζι Πιραντέλλο* / Μαργκερίτ Ντυρά* Λουίτζι Πιραντέλλο* / Μαργκερίτ Ντυρά* - Τσετσέ / Η Μουσική(CD) ΕΡΤ (Ελληνική Ραδιοφωνία-Τηλεόραση) none Greece 2006 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-89903-892-7 Marguerite Duras - Das ist Alles. C'est tout : Hörspiel nach Texten von Marguerite Duras album art Marguerite Duras, Jeanne Moreau, Alexander Fehling, Mechthild Großmann Marguerite Duras, Jeanne Moreau, Alexander Fehling, Mechthild Großmann - Das ist Alles. C'est tout : Hörspiel nach Texten von Marguerite Duras(CD) Hörbuch Hamburg ISBN 978-3-89903-892-7 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
445 744-4 Marguerite Duras - Der Liebhaber album art Marguerite Duras - Lola Müthel Marguerite Duras - Lola Müthel - Der Liebhaber(3xCass + Box) Deutsche Grammophon Hörbuch 445 744-4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version