Marguerite Duras

Marguerite Duras

Real Name:
Marguerite Donnadieu
Profile:
French writer and film director, born April 4, 1914 in Saigon, French Indochina (now Vietnam), died March 3, 1996 in Paris, France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a233785]

Artist

Marguerite Duras Discography Tracks

Albums

Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras - India Song Et Autres Musiques De Films (Album) Le Chant Du Monde France 1984 Sell This Version
247342 Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras / Delphine Seyrig / Sami Frey Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras / Delphine Seyrig / Sami Frey - Un Vague Extrèmement Précis(CD) INA 247342 France 1997 Sell This Version
211842 Marguerite Duras Le Ravissement De La Parole(4xCD) INA, Radio France 211842 France 2003 Sell This Version
none Marguerite Duras Lue Par Fanny Ardant Marguerite Duras Lue Par Fanny Ardant - La Maladie de La Mort(CD, Album) Des Femmes none France 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marguerite Duras Parle (Single) Réalisations Sonores Hugues Desalle France 1964 Sell This Version
none Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras Carlos D'Alessio / Marguerite Duras - India Song(2x7", Fle) Cahiers Du Cinema none France 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

2741745.46 Carlos D'Alessio, Marguerite Duras Carlos D'Alessio, Marguerite Duras - India Song, Luxe, Home Movies Et Autres Musiques De Films Et De Scènes(2xCD, Comp) Le Chant Du Monde 2741745.46 France 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Marguerite Duras La jeune fille et l'enfant(Cass) Des Femmes none France 1981 Sell This Version
FA 8022 Marguerite DURAS Le ravissement de Lol V. Stein(4xCD) Frémeaux & Associés FA 8022 France 1992 Sell This Version
TA 5024 Marguerite DURAS Entretiens radiopnoniques ,archives INA(2xCD) Frémeaux & Associés TA 5024 France 2001 Sell This Version