Jules Shear

Real Name:
Jules Mark Shear
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and guitarist, born in 1952 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He is married to Pal Shazar.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jules Shear Discography Tracks

Albums

Jules Shear - Watch Dog album art Jules Shear Watch Dog (Album) EMI America Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - Jules album art Jules Shear Jules (MiniAlbum, Album) EMI America Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - The Eternal Return album art Jules Shear The Eternal Return (Album) EMI America France 1985 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - Demo-itis album art Jules Shear Demo-itis (Album) Enigma Records (3) Spain 1986 Sell This Version
4XT-73244 Jules Shear - Demo-itis album art Jules Shear Demo-itis(Cass, Album, Dol) Enigma Records (3) 4XT-73244 USA & Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - The Third Party album art Jules Shear The Third Party (Album) I.R.S. Records US 1989 Sell This Version
SACD 443 Jules Shear - Unplug This album art Jules Shear Unplug This(CD, Album, Promo) Polydor SACD 443 US 1991 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - The Great Puzzle album art Jules Shear The Great Puzzle (Album) Polydor Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - Healing Bones album art Jules Shear Healing Bones (Album) Island Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - Between Us album art Jules Shear Between Us (Album) High Street Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - Allow Me album art Jules Shear Allow Me (Album) Zoë Records Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
VLT-15182 Jules Shear - Sayin' Hello To The Folks album art Jules Shear Sayin' Hello To The Folks(CD, Album) Valley Entertainment VLT-15182 US 2004 Sell This Version
3584 Jules Shear - Dreams Don't Count album art Jules Shear Dreams Don't Count(CD, Album) Mad Dragon Records 3584 US 2006 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - More album art Jules Mark Shear* More (Album) Funzalo Records US 2008 Sell This Version
none Jules Shear - Longer To Get To Yesterday album art Jules Shear Longer To Get To Yesterday(CD, Album) Cussy In A Case Records none US 2013 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - One More Crooked Dance album art Jules Shear One More Crooked Dance (Album) Funzalo Records US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jules Shear - Whispering Your Name album art Jules Shear Whispering Your Name (Single) EMI America Canada 1983 Sell This Version
SPRO-9916/9917 Jules Shear - Jules Shear album art Jules Shear Jules Shear(12") EMI America SPRO-9916/9917 US 1983 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - When Love Surges album art Jules* When Love Surges (Single, Maxi) EMI America Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - Steady album art Jules Shear Steady (Single, Maxi) EMI America Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version
109-0068 Jules Shear Steady = Firme(7", Single, Promo) EMI America 109-0068 Ecuador 1985 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - If She Knew What She Wants album art Jules Shear If She Knew What She Wants (Single) Enigma Records (3) US 1985 Sell This Version
Jules Shear - If We Never Meet Again album art Reckless Sleepers Featuring Jules Shear Reckless Sleepers Featuring Jules Shear - If We Never Meet Again (Single) I.R.S. Records US 1988 Sell This Version
L33-17696 Reckless Sleepers Featuring Jules Shear Reckless Sleepers Featuring Jules Shear - This Heart(12", Promo) I.R.S. Records L33-17696 US 1988 Sell This Version
CDP 678 Jules Shear - The Trap Door album art Jules Shear The Trap Door(CD, EP, Promo) Polydor CDP 678 US 1992 Sell This Version