Anita Sarawak

Real Name:
Ithnaini binte Mohd Taib
Profile:
Anita Sarawak is a Singapore-born singer, actress and talk show host (born 23 March 1952). Anita first came to prominence at the age of 17, when she released her debut album With A Lot O’ Soul. In 1974, she released her first Malay album. Throughout the 1970s, Anita actively promoted Singapore as a tourist destination through her performances. In 1979, she launched a three-month performing tour of the United States, including shows in New York, San Francisco and Chicago. In 1985, she took off for Las Vegas and spent 18 years there performing at Caesars Palace.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Anita Sarawak
[a2338613]

Artist

Albums

Anita Sarawak - La La La Lu  album art Anita Sarawak La La La Lu Regal Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1972 Sell This Version
SREG 9809 Anita Sarawak - Beautiful Sunday * Hari Minggu album art Anita Sarawak Beautiful Sunday * Hari Minggu(LP, Album) Regal SREG 9809 Singapore 1973 Sell This Version
SREG 9818 Anita Sarawak - Antara Aku Dan Dia album art Anita Sarawak Antara Aku Dan Dia(LP) Regal SREG 9818 Singapore 1974 Sell This Version
SREG 9843, SREG-9843 Anita Sarawak - Live At The Mandarin Singapore album art Anita* Live At The Mandarin Singapore(LP, Album) Regal, Regal SREG 9843, SREG-9843 Singapore 1975 Sell This Version
SREG-9845 Anita Sarawak - Anita album art Anita Sarawak Anita(LP, Album) Regal SREG-9845 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1975 Sell This Version
Anita Sarawak - Sophisticated Lady  album art Anita* Sophisticated Lady (Album) EMI Singapore 1976 Sell This Version
SREG 9848 Anita Sarawak Berdendang Bersama Anita (LP, Album) Regal SREG 9848 Singapore 1976 Sell This Version
Anita Sarawak - Love Me album art Anita* Love Me (Album) EMI, EMI Singapore 1977 Sell This Version
EMGS 5026 Anita Sarawak - Dancing In The City album art Anita Sarawak Dancing In The City(LP, Album) EMI EMGS 5026 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1978 Sell This Version
Anita Sarawak - The Way I Feel Tonight album art Anita Sarawak The Way I Feel Tonight EMI Singapore 1978 Sell This Version
Anita Sarawak - Anita Sarawak album art Anita Sarawak Anita Sarawak (Album) Capitol Records Malaysia 1979 Sell This Version
EMGS 5031 Anita Sarawak - Gayamu Biar Sederhana album art Anita Sarawak Gayamu Biar Sederhana(LP, Album) EMI EMGS 5031 Singapore 1979 Sell This Version
Anita Sarawak - For The Love album art Anita Sarawak For The Love (Album) EMI Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Anita Sarawak - Damai album art Anita Sarawak Damai (Album) EMI Malaysia 1982 Sell This Version
Anita Sarawak Bawalah Daku Pergi (Album) WEA, Varia Nada Utama Record Malaysia 1984 Sell This Version
none Anita Sarawak - Dunia Oh Dunia album art Anita Sarawak Dunia Oh Dunia(Cass, Album) Varia Nada Utama Record none Indonesia 1985 Sell This Version
Anita Sarawak - Asmara album art Anita Sarawak Asmara (Album) EMI Malaysia 1989 Sell This Version
Anita Sarawak - Cinta Nan Satu album art Anita Sarawak Cinta Nan Satu (Album) EMI Malaysia 1990 Sell This Version
LP-FH30072 Anita Sarawak - Cinta Nan Satu album art Anita Sarawak Cinta Nan Satu(LP, Album) EMI LP-FH30072 Malaysia 1990 Sell This Version
00777 7782554 9 Anita Sarawak Antara Yang Manis(Cass, Album) EMI 00777 7782554 9 Malaysia 1992 Sell This Version
KDM 1025-2 Anita Sarawak - Seksis album art Anita Sarawak Seksis(CD, Album) Radioaktive KDM 1025-2 Malaysia 2004 Sell This Version
KDM 1034-2 Anita Sarawak - Another Dimension album art Anita Sarawak Another Dimension(CD, Album) KRU Music Group Sdn. Bhd KDM 1034-2 Malaysia 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ECHK-621 Anita Sarawak - With A Lot O' Soul album art Anita Sarawak With A Lot O' Soul(7", EP) Columbia ECHK-621 Singapore 1969 Sell This Version
ECHK-641 Anita Sarawak - Rain album art Anita Sarawak Rain(7", EP) Columbia ECHK-641 Singapore 1970 Sell This Version
S-EGEP 723 Anita Sarawak - Papa Ku Pulang album art Anita Sarawak Papa Ku Pulang(7", EP) Parlophone S-EGEP 723 Singapore 1971 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit