Phil Phillips (3)

Phil Phillips (3)

Real Name:
John Phillip Baptiste
Profile:
American musician, singer and deejay, born March 14, 1931 in Lake Charles, Louisiana. Known for recording and writing "Sea of Love".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2338776]

Artist

Phil Phillips (3) Discography

Singles & EPs

Phil Phillips (3) Take This Heart / Verdie Mae Mercury US 1959 Sell This Version
71649X45 Phil Phillips (3) Don't Cry Baby / Stormy Weather(7", Single) Mercury 71649X45 US 1959 Sell This Version
71746 Phil Phillips (3) No One Else But You(7") Mercury 71746 US 1960 Sell This Version
Phil Phillips* Sweet Affection (Single) Mercury Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Phil Phillips (3) It's All Right / The Evil Dope (Single) Lanor Records US 1968 Sell This Version
COL 4216 Phil Phillips (3) / Conway Twitty Phil Phillips (3) / Conway Twitty - Sea Of Love / It's Only Make Believe(7", RE) Collectables COL 4216 US 1986 Sell This Version
Phil Phillips (3) Sea Of Love / Juella (Single) Mercury US Unknown Sell This Version
551 Phil Phillips (3) That's What My Heart Needs / I Can't Live My Lofe Without You(7", Single) Lanor Records 551 US Unknown Sell This Version
71657x45 Phil Phillips (3) Come Back My Darling / Nobody Knows And Nobody Cares(7") Mercury 71657x45 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BCD 16981 AR Phil Phillips (3) Sea Of Love(CD, Comp, RM) Bear Family Records BCD 16981 AR Germany 2008 Sell This Version
7015 Phil Phillips (3) Sea Of Love(CD, Comp) Bayou Records (3) 7015 Unknown Sell This Version