Walter Iooss

Real Name:
Walter C. Iooss Sr.
Profile:
American jazz musician. Father of photographer Walter Iooss, Jr.
Died 15 November 1987 aged 73 in Riverhead, Long Island
Sites:
Variations:
[a2340051]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

36254 Walter Iooss - Air Mail Special / Tuesday At Ten album art Benny Goodman And His Orchestra Benny Goodman And His Orchestra - Air Mail Special / Tuesday At Ten(Shellac, 10") Columbia 36254 US 1941 Sell This Version
Walter Iooss - The Jazz Singers album art Various When The Sun Comes Out Various - The Jazz Singers (Comp) The Franklin Mint Record Society, The Franklin Mint Record Society, The Franklin Mint Record Society, The Franklin Mint Record Society Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
044-008 Walter Iooss - 18 Top Tracks album art Benny Goodman Roll 'Em (as Walter Ioos) Benny Goodman - 18 Top Tracks(CD, Comp) Frequenz 044-008 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
JSP909 Walter Iooss - First Master Of The Electric Guitar (Selected Broadcasts & Jam Sessions, Remastered) album art Charlie Christian Charlie Christian - First Master Of The Electric Guitar (Selected Broadcasts & Jam Sessions, Remastered)(4xCD, Comp) JSP Records JSP909 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TLP 801 Walter Iooss - Pianola Pete And His Honky Tonk Rag Pickers album art Pianola Pete And His Honky Tonk Rag Pickers Pianola Pete And His Honky Tonk Rag Pickers - Pianola Pete And His Honky Tonk Rag Pickers(LP, Album) Treasure Productions TLP 801 US Unknown Sell This Version
TLP805 Walter Iooss - Volume 2 album art Pianola Pete And His Honky Tonk Rag Pickers Pianola Pete And His Honky Tonk Rag Pickers - Volume 2(LP) Treasure Productions TLP805 US Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

Walter Iooss - Shirley Scott & The Soul Saxes album art Shirley Scott & The Soul Saxes Shirley Scott & The Soul Saxes - Shirley Scott & The Soul Saxes (Album) Atlantic Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Walter Iooss - This Girl's In Love With You album art Aretha Franklin Aretha Franklin - This Girl's In Love With You (Album) Atlantic US 1970 Sell This Version
Walter Iooss - The Best Of Sam & Dave album art Sam & Dave Sam & Dave - The Best Of Sam & Dave (Comp) Atlantic Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Walter Iooss - My Feeling For The Blues album art Freddie King Freddie King - My Feeling For The Blues (Album) Repertoire Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Walter Iooss - First Rays Of The New Rising Sun album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - First Rays Of The New Rising Sun (Album, Comp) MCA Records, Experience Hendrix Europe 1997 Sell This Version