Birdy (8)

Real Name:
Jasmine Lucilla Elizabeth Jennifer van den Bogaerde
Profile:
Jasmine was born on 15 May 1996 in Lymington, Hampshire, England.
She is an English musician known for winning the music competition Open Mic UK in 2008, at the age of 12.
Sites:
Aliases:

Birdy (8) Discography Tracks

Albums

Birdy (8) - Birdy album art Birdy (8) Birdy (Album) 14th Floor Records, Atlantic Argentina 2011 Sell This Version
Birdy (8) - Fire Within album art Birdy (8) Fire Within (Album) 14th Floor Records, Atlantic UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Birdy (8) - Beautiful Lies album art Birdy (8) Beautiful Lies (Album) Atlantic Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Birdy (8) - People Help The People album art Birdy (8) People Help The People (Single, EP, Maxi) Atlantic, 14th Floor Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
Birdy (8) - Shelter album art Birdy (8) Shelter (Single) Atlantic, 14th Floor Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
Birdy (8) - Skinny Love album art Birdy (8) Skinny Love (Single) Atlantic, 14th Floor Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
Birdy (8) - 1901 album art Birdy (8) 1901 (Single) 14th Floor Records, Atlantic UK 2012 Sell This Version
Birdy (8) - Wings album art Birdy (8) Wings (Single) Atlantic, 14th Floor Records Finland 2013 Sell This Version
Birdy (8) - Light Me Up album art Birdy (8) Light Me Up (Single) Warner Music Benelux Benelux 2013 Sell This Version
none Birdy (8) - Breathe album art Birdy (8) Breathe(CD, EP) Atlantic none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Birdy (8) - Amazon Artist Lounge Live EP album art Birdy (8) Amazon Artist Lounge Live EP(3xFile, MP3, 256 + EP) Warner Music UK Ltd. none UK 2013 Sell This Version
PCD-530 Birdy (8) - 2 Tracks Sampler album art Birdy (8) 2 Tracks Sampler(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music Japan PCD-530 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
none Birdy (8) - All About You album art Birdy (8) All About You(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music Benelux none Benelux 2013 Sell This Version
Birdy (8) - Words As Weapons album art Birdy (8) Words As Weapons (Single) Warner UK 2014 Sell This Version
Birdy (8) - Let It All Go album art Birdy (8) Let It All Go (Single) Not On Label Finland 2015 Sell This Version
Birdy (8) - Find Me album art Sigma (8) Featuring Birdy (8) Sigma (8) Featuring Birdy (8) - Find Me (Single) 3Beat, Universal Music Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Birdy (8) - Keeping Your Head Up album art Birdy (8) Keeping Your Head Up (Single) Atlantic Records UK UK 2016 Sell This Version
0825646482320 Birdy (8) - Lost It All album art Birdy (8) Lost It All(7", Single, Ltd) Atlantic Records UK 0825646482320 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
birdy001 Birdy (8) - Winter album art Birdy (8) Winter(7", Single) Atlantic Records UK birdy001 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

- Birdy (8) - Without A Word album art Birdy (8) Without A Word(File, MP3) Not On Label (Birdy Self-Released) - 2011
none Birdy (8) - Learn Me Right / Touch The Sky album art Birdy (8) With Mumford & Sons / Julie Fowlis Birdy (8) With Mumford & Sons / Julie Fowlis - Learn Me Right / Touch The Sky(CDr, Promo) Walt Disney Records, Pixar Animation Studios none US 2012 Sell This Version