Birdy (8)

Real Name:
Jasmine Lucilla Elizabeth Jennifer van den Bogaerde
Profile:
Jasmine was born on 15 May 1996 in Lymington, Hampshire, England.
She is an English musician known for winning the music competition Open Mic UK in 2008, at the age of 12.
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

5249-89823-5 Birdy — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Birdy (Album) 14th Floor Records, Atlantic 5249-89823-5 Argentina 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
825646420407 Fire Within — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Fire Within (Album) 14th Floor Records, Atlantic 825646420407 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0825646482061 Beautiful Lies — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Beautiful Lies (Album) Atlantic 0825646482061 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0190295079871 Young Heart — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Young Heart (Album) Atlantic 0190295079871 Europe 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Shelter — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Shelter (Single) Atlantic, 14th Floor Records none UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Skinny Love — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Skinny Love (Single) Atlantic, 14th Floor Records none UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none People Help The People — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) People Help The People (Single, Maxi, EP) Atlantic, 14th Floor Records none UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live In London — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Live In London(8xFile, MP3, EP, 256) Warner Music UK none UK 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none 1901 — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) 1901 (Single) 14th Floor Records, Atlantic none UK 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Light Me Up — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Light Me Up (Single) Warner Music Benelux none Benelux 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0825646419135 Wings — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Wings (Single) Atlantic, 14th Floor Records 0825646419135 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live From Sydney Opera House — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Live From Sydney Opera House(4xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Warner Music UK Ltd. none 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Breathe — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Breathe(CD, EP) Atlantic none US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Amazon Artist Lounge Live EP — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Amazon Artist Lounge Live EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 256) Warner Music UK Ltd. none UK 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none All About You — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) All About You(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Music Benelux none Benelux 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Words As Weapons — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Words As Weapons (Single) Warner none UK 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0825646037483 Let It All Go — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Let It All Go (Single) Not On Label 0825646037483 Finland 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
825646326242 Keeping Your Head Up — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Keeping Your Head Up (Single) Atlantic 825646326242 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Find Me — Birdy (8) Sigma (8) Featuring Birdy (8) Sigma (8) Featuring Birdy (8) - Find Me (Single) 3Beat, Universal Music none Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Wild Horses — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Wild Horses(CDr, Single, Promo) Atlantic none UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0825646482320 Lost It All — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Lost It All(7", Single, Ltd) Atlantic Records UK 0825646482320 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
birdy001 Winter — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Winter(7", Single) Atlantic Records UK birdy001 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Piano Sketches — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) Piano Sketches(4xFile, MP3, EP, 256) Atlantic Records UK none Europe 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Only Want To Be With You — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) I Only Want To Be With You(File, MP3, Single, 320) Not On Label (Birdy Self-Released) none 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Persuasion (Soundtrack From The Netflix Film) — Birdy (8) Birdy (8) & Stuart Earl (3) Birdy (8) & Stuart Earl (3) - Persuasion (Soundtrack From The Netflix Film)(6xFile, FLAC, EP) Netflix Music, LLC none Worldwide 2022