Robin Trower

Real Name:
Robin Leonard Trower
Profile:
British guitar player born on 9 March 1945 in Catford, London. He played with Procol Harum throughout 1967–1971 before he started a solo career under his own name.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CHR 1039 Robin Trower - Twice Removed From Yesterday album art Robin Trower Twice Removed From Yesterday (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1039 UK 1973 Sell This Version
CHR 1057 Robin Trower - Bridge Of Sighs album art Robin Trower Bridge Of Sighs (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1057 US 1974 Sell This Version
CN 2018/S Robin Trower - Stereo Pop Special-65 album art Kevin Coyne / Robin Trower Kevin Coyne / Robin Trower - Stereo Pop Special-65(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2018/S UK 1974 Sell This Version
RL-46-4 Robin Trower - Bridge Of Sighs / Exotic Birds And Fruit album art Robin Trower / Procol Harum Robin Trower / Procol Harum - Bridge Of Sighs / Exotic Birds And Fruit(LP, Mono, Transcription) AFRTS RL-46-4 US 1974 Sell This Version
CN 2221/SQ Robin Trower - Stereo Pop Special-89 album art Robin Trower Stereo Pop Special-89 BBC Transcription Services CN 2221/SQ UK 1975 Sell This Version
L 35785 Robin Trower - Robin Trower Live! album art Robin Trower Robin Trower Live! (Album) Chrysalis L 35785 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
CHR M5C 1073 Robin Trower - For Earth Below album art Robin Trower For Earth Below (Album) Chrysalis CHR M5C 1073 US 1975 Sell This Version
CHR-1107 Robin Trower - Long Misty Days album art Robin Trower Long Misty Days (Album) Chrysalis CHR-1107 UK 1976 Sell This Version
CHR-1148 Robin Trower - In City Dreams album art Robin Trower In City Dreams (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis CHR-1148 US 1977 Sell This Version
8CH 1189 Robin Trower - Caravan To Midnight album art Robin Trower Caravan To Midnight (Album) Chrysalis 8CH 1189 US 1978 Sell This Version
CHR 1215 Robin Trower - Victims Of The Fury album art Robin Trower Victims Of The Fury (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1215 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CHR 1324 Robin Trower - B.L.T. album art Jack Bruce / Bill Lordan / Robin Trower Jack Bruce / Bill Lordan / Robin Trower - B.L.T. (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1324 US 1981 Sell This Version
CHR 1352 Robin Trower - Truce album art Robin Trower / Jack Bruce Robin Trower / Jack Bruce - Truce (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1352 US 1981 Sell This Version
CHS-41420, CHS 41420 Robin Trower - Back It Up album art Robin Trower Back It Up (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis CHS-41420, CHS 41420 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
PBC 6049 Robin Trower - Beyond The Mist album art Robin Trower Beyond The Mist (Album) Passport Records PBC 6049 US 1985 Sell This Version
SLP-3108 Robin Trower - Passion album art Robin Trower Passion (Album) GNP Crescendo SLP-3108 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
7 81838-1, 81838-1 Robin Trower - Take What You Need album art Robin Trower Take What You Need (Album) Atlantic 7 81838-1, 81838-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
AMCY-31 Robin Trower - In The Line Of Fire album art Robin Trower In The Line Of Fire (Album) Atlantic AMCY-31 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
I 90-13 Robin Trower - Westwood One In Concert album art Robin Trower / Bonham Robin Trower / Bonham - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One I 90-13 US 1990 Sell This Version
91-04 Robin Trower - Westwood One In Concert album art Billy Squier / Robin Trower Billy Squier / Robin Trower - Westwood One In Concert(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 91-04 US 1991 Sell This Version
WIN CD 013 Robin Trower - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert album art Robin Trower BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert (Album) Windsong International WIN CD 013 UK 1992 Sell This Version
HD650100D Robin Trower - In The Studio "Bridge Of Sighs" album art Robin Trower In The Studio "Bridge Of Sighs"(CD, Transcription) The Album Network HD650100D US 1993 Sell This Version
78857 50001 2 Robin Trower - 20th Century Blues album art Robin Trower 20th Century Blues (Album) Demon Records 78857 50001 2 US 1994 Sell This Version
70710-88012-2 Robin Trower - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents: Robin Trower In Concert album art Robin Trower King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents: Robin Trower In Concert (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 70710-88012-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
78857-50020-2 Robin Trower - Someday Blues album art Robin Trower Someday Blues (Album) V-12 Records 78857-50020-2 US 1997 Sell This Version