Robin Trower

Real Name:
Robin Leonard Trower
Profile:
British guitar player born on 9 March 1945 in Catford, London. He played with Procol Harum throughout 1967–1971 before he started a solo career under his own name.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Robin Trower - Twice Removed From Yesterday album art Robin Trower Twice Removed From Yesterday (Album) Chrysalis UK 1973 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Bridge Of Sighs album art Robin Trower Bridge Of Sighs (Album) Chrysalis US 1974 Sell This Version
CN 2018/S Robin Trower - Stereo Pop Special-65 album art Kevin Coyne / Robin Trower Kevin Coyne / Robin Trower - Stereo Pop Special-65(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2018/S UK 1974 Sell This Version
RL-46-4 Robin Trower - Bridge Of Sighs / Exotic Birds And Fruit album art Robin Trower / Procol Harum Robin Trower / Procol Harum - Bridge Of Sighs / Exotic Birds And Fruit(LP, Mono, Transcription) AFRTS RL-46-4 US 1974 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Stereo Pop Special-89 album art Robin Trower Stereo Pop Special-89 (Album) BBC Transcription Services UK 1975 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Robin Trower Live! album art Robin Trower Robin Trower Live! (Album) Chrysalis Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - For Earth Below album art Robin Trower For Earth Below (Album) Chrysalis US 1975 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Long Misty Days album art Robin Trower Long Misty Days (Album) Chrysalis Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - In City Dreams album art Robin Trower In City Dreams (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis US 1977 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Caravan To Midnight album art Robin Trower Caravan To Midnight (Album) Chrysalis US 1978 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Victims Of The Fury album art Robin Trower Victims Of The Fury (Album) Chrysalis Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Truce album art Robin Trower / Jack Bruce Robin Trower / Jack Bruce - Truce (Album) Chrysalis US 1981 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - B.L.T. album art Jack Bruce / Bill Lordan / Robin Trower Jack Bruce / Bill Lordan / Robin Trower - B.L.T. (Album) Chrysalis US 1981 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Back It Up album art Robin Trower Back It Up (Album) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Beyond The Mist album art Robin Trower Beyond The Mist (Album) Passport Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Passion album art Robin Trower Passion (Album) GNP Crescendo UK 1986 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Take What You Need album art Robin Trower Take What You Need (Album) Atlantic US 1988 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - In The Line Of Fire album art Robin Trower In The Line Of Fire (Album) Atlantic Japan 1990 Sell This Version
I 90-13 Robin Trower - In Concert album art Robin Trower / Bonham Robin Trower / Bonham - In Concert(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One I 90-13 US 1990 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - 20th Century Blues album art Robin Trower 20th Century Blues (Album) Demon Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents: Robin Trower In Concert album art Robin Trower King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents: Robin Trower In Concert (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Someday Blues album art Robin Trower Someday Blues (Album) V-12 Records, BMG US 1997 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Go My Way album art Robin Trower Go My Way (Album) Aezra Records, Orpheus Music Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Living Out Of Time album art Robin Trower Living Out Of Time (Album) V-12 Records 2003 Sell This Version
Robin Trower - Living Out Of Time: Live album art Robin Trower Living Out Of Time: Live (Album) Ruf Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

cr250r1

cr250r1

November 3, 2019
Love Trower. Wish we could get some of the live performances on vinyl done correctly with some dynamics. Not some cd transfer.

Videos (121) Edit